Compare Andrew Gee with someone else

Shows people in order of those who voted always the same as Andrew Gee (100% agreement) to those who never voted the same (0% agreement).

We only compare those votes where both people attended. This may reveal relationships between people that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name
100% Dave Sharma Liberal Party Senator for NSW
100% John Alexander Former Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
100% Katie Allen Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
100% Vince Connelly Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
100% Celia Hammond Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
100% Gladys Liu Former Liberal Party Representative for Chisholm
100% Fiona Martin Former Liberal Party Representative for Reid
100% Julian Simmonds Former Liberal National Party Representative for Ryan
99.8% Tim Wilson Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
99.8% Andrew Laming Former Liberal Party Representative for Bowman
99.8% Sarah Henderson Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
99.8% Julie Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
99.7% Greg Hunt Former Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
99.7% Ken Wyatt Former Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
99.7% Josh Frydenberg Former Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
99.7% Christian Porter Former Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
99.7% Jason Falinski Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
99.7% Trent Zimmerman Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
99.7% Malcolm Turnbull Former Liberal Party Representative for Wentworth
99.7% Alan Tudge Former Liberal Party Representative for Aston
99.6% Trevor Evans Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
99.6% Nicolle Flint Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
99.6% Damian Drum Former National Party Representative for Nicholls
99.6% Ken O'Dowd Former National Party Representative for Flynn
99.6% Kevin Andrews Former Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
99.6% Lucy Wicks Former Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
99.6% Ben Morton Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
99.6% Steve Irons Former Liberal Party Representative for Swan
99.5% Craig Laundy Former Liberal Party Representative for Reid
99% Ann Sudmalis Former Liberal Party Representative for Gilmore
99% Kelly O'Dwyer Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
99% John McVeigh Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
99% George Christensen Former National Party Representative for Dawson
99% Christopher Pyne Former Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
99% Jane Prentice Former Liberal Party Representative for Ryan
99% Michael Keenan Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
99% Stuart Robert Former Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
99% Steven Ciobo Former Liberal Party Representative for Moncrieff
99% Andrew Broad Former National Party Representative for Mallee
99% Luke Hartsuyker Former National Party Representative for Cowper
99% Chris Crewther Former Liberal Party Representative for Dunkley
99% Tony Abbott Former Liberal Party Representative for Warringah
99% Peter Dutton Liberal Party Representative for Dickson
98% Scott Morrison Former Liberal Party Representative for Cook
98% Sussan Ley Liberal Party Representative for Farrer
98% Craig Kelly Former United Australia Party Representative for Hughes
98% David Littleproud National Party Representative for Maranoa
97% Karen Andrews Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
97% Ted O'Brien Liberal Party Representative for Fairfax
97% Warren Entsch Liberal Party Representative for Leichhardt
97% Andrew Wallace Liberal National Party Representative for Fisher
97% Paul Fletcher Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
97% Melissa Price Liberal Party Representative for Durack
97% Jason Wood Liberal Party Representative for La Trobe
97% Tony Smith Former Liberal Party Representative for Casey
97% Angus Taylor Liberal Party Representative for Hume
97% Russell Broadbent Independent Representative for Monash
97% Mark Coulton Deputy Speaker Representative for Parkes
97% Julian Leeser Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
97% Rowan Ramsey Liberal Party Representative for Grey
97% Keith Pitt National Party Representative for Hinkler
97% Dan Tehan Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
97% Kevin Hogan National Party Representative for Page
97% Darren Chester National Party Representative for Gippsland
97% Alex Hawke Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
97% Angie Bell Liberal National Party Representative for Moncrieff
97% Barnaby Joyce National Party Representative for New England
97% David Gillespie National Party Representative for Lyne
97% Rick Wilson Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
97% Scott Buchholz Liberal Party Representative for Wright
97% Tony Pasin Liberal Party Representative for Barker
97% Andrew Hastie Liberal Party Representative for Canning
97% Michael McCormack National Party Representative for Riverina
97% Michael Sukkar Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
97% Pat Conaghan National Party Representative for Cowper
97% Bert Van Manen Liberal Party Representative for Forde
97% Ross Vasta Liberal Party Representative for Bonner
97% Nola Marino Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
96% Llew O'Brien National Party Representative for Wide Bay
96% Melissa McIntosh Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
96% Luke Howarth Liberal Party Representative for Petrie
96% James Stevens Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
96% Anne Webster National Party Representative for Mallee
96% Phillip Thompson Liberal National Party Representative for Herbert
96% Michelle Landry National Party Representative for Capricornia
96% Bridget Archer Liberal Party Representative for Bass
96% Ian Goodenough Liberal Party Representative for Moore
95% Gavin Pearce Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
95% David Coleman Liberal Party Representative for Banks
95% Terry Young Liberal National Party Representative for Longman
93% Julia Banks Former Independent Representative for Chisholm
90% Garth Hamilton Liberal National Party Representative for Groom
89% Simon Kennedy Liberal Party Representative for Cook
83% Jenny Ware Liberal Party Representative for Hughes
80% Sam Birrell National Party Representative for Nicholls
80% Aaron Violi Liberal Party Representative for Casey
80% Zoe McKenzie Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
80% Dai Le Independent Representative for Fowler
79% Andrew Willcox Liberal National Party Representative for Dawson
79% Colin Boyce Liberal National Party Representative for Flynn
79% Henry Pike Liberal National Party Representative for Bowman
78% Keith Wolahan Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
76% Kate Chaney Independent Representative for Curtin
76% Cameron Caldwell Liberal National Party Representative for Fadden
74% Allegra Spender Independent Representative for Wentworth
71% Kylea Tink Independent Representative for North Sydney
69% Sophie Scamps Independent Representative for Mackellar
65% Zoe Daniel Independent Representative for Goldstein
64% Monique Ryan Independent Representative for Kooyong
53% Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Representative for Kennedy
45% Cathy McGowan Former Independent Representative for Indi
44% Rebekha Sharkie Centre Alliance Representative for Mayo
41% Zali Steggall Independent Representative for Warringah
40% Elizabeth Watson-Brown Australian Greens Representative for Ryan
40% Max Chandler-Mather Australian Greens Representative for Griffith
38% Helen Haines Independent Representative for Indi
37% Stephen Bates Australian Greens Representative for Brisbane
28% Sam Rae Australian Labor Party Representative for Hawke
26% Mary Doyle Australian Labor Party Representative for Aston
25% Marion Scrymgour Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
25% Tracey Roberts Australian Labor Party Representative for Pearce
25% Michelle Ananda-Rajah Australian Labor Party Representative for Higgins
25% Tania Lawrence Australian Labor Party Representative for Hasluck
25% Jerome Laxale Australian Labor Party Representative for Bennelong
25% Zaneta Mascarenhas Australian Labor Party Representative for Swan
25% Gordon Reid Australian Labor Party Representative for Robertson
24% Sally Sitou Australian Labor Party Representative for Reid
24% Dan Repacholi Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
24% Louise Miller-Frost Australian Labor Party Representative for Boothby
24% Matt Burnell Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
24% Alison Byrnes Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
24% Cassandra Fernando Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
24% Carina Garland Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
24% Kerryn Phelps Former Independent Representative for Wentworth
24% Andrew Charlton Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
23% Sam Lim Australian Labor Party Representative for Tangney
18% Jodie Belyea Australian Labor Party Representative for Dunkley
18% Andrew Wilkie Independent Representative for Clark
8% Adam Bandt Australian Greens Representative for Melbourne
8% Daniel Mulino Australian Labor Party Representative for Fraser
7% Josh Burns Australian Labor Party Representative for Macnamara
7% Kristy McBain Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
7% Kate Thwaites Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
7% Alicia Payne Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
7% Anika Wells Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
7% David Smith Australian Labor Party Representative for Bean
6% Fiona Phillips Australian Labor Party Representative for Gilmore
6% Libby Coker Australian Labor Party Representative for Corangamite
6% Lisa Chesters Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
6% Patrick Gorman Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
6% Shayne Neumann Australian Labor Party Representative for Blair
6% Clare O'Neil Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
6% Ged Kearney Australian Labor Party Representative for Cooper
5% Maria Vamvakinou Australian Labor Party Representative for Calwell
5% Sharon Claydon Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
5% Steve Georganas Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
5% Joanne Ryan Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
5% Justine Elliot Australian Labor Party Representative for Richmond
5% Graham Perrett Australian Labor Party Representative for Moreton
5% Brian Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
5% Tim Watts Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
5% Peter Khalil Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
5% Matt Keogh Australian Labor Party Representative for Burt
5% Anne Stanley Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
5% Julie Collins Australian Labor Party Representative for Franklin
5% Andrew Giles Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
5% Julian Hill Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
5% Josh Wilson Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
4% Rob Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for McEwen
4% Andrew Leigh Australian Labor Party Representative for Fenner
4% Mark Dreyfus Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
4% Emma McBride Australian Labor Party Representative for Dobell
4% Mike Freelander Australian Labor Party Representative for Macarthur
4% Brendan O'Connor Australian Labor Party Representative for Gorton
4% Amanda Rishworth Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingston
4% Tony Zappia Australian Labor Party Representative for Makin
4% Catherine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Ballarat
4% Susan Templeman Australian Labor Party Representative for Macquarie
4% Tanya Plibersek Australian Labor Party Representative for Sydney
4% Meryl Swanson Australian Labor Party Representative for Paterson
4% Linda Burney Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
4% Anne Aly Australian Labor Party Representative for Cowan
4% Michelle Rowland Australian Labor Party Representative for Greenway
4% Luke Gosling Australian Labor Party Representative for Solomon
4% Pat Conroy Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
4% Jason Clare Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
4% Bill Shorten Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
4% Matt Thistlethwaite Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
4% Mark Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Hindmarsh
4% Chris Bowen Australian Labor Party Representative for McMahon
4% Peta Murphy Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Dunkley
4% Richard Marles Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
4% Tony Burke Australian Labor Party Representative for Watson
4% Madeleine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
4% Ed Husic Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
3% Stephen Jones Australian Labor Party Representative for Whitlam
3% Jim Chalmers Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
3% Anthony Albanese Australian Labor Party Representative for Grayndler
2% Kate Ellis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
2% Susan Lamb Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Longman
2% David Feeney Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Batman
2% Ross Hart Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bass
2% Emma Husar Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lindsay
2% Justine Keay Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Braddon
2% Gai Brodtmann Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
1% Michael Danby Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Melbourne Ports
1% Cathy O'Toole Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Herbert
1% Tim Hammond Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
1% Mike Kelly Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
1% Nick Champion Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
1% Anthony Byrne Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
1% Jenny Macklin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
1% Sharon Bird Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
1% Julie Owens Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
1% Chris Hayes Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
1% Terri Butler Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
1% Milton Dick Speaker Representative for Oxley
1% Warren Snowdon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
1% Wayne Swan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
0.5% Joel Fitzgibbon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter