All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
100% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
99% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
99% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
98% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
98% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
98% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
98% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
98% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
98% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
98% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
98% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
98% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
98% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
98% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
98% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
98% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
98% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
98% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
98% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
98% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
98% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
98% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
97% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
97% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
97% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
97% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
97% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
97% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
97% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
97% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
97% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
97% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
97% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
97% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
97% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
97% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
97% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
97% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
97% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
97% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
97% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
97% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
97% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
97% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
97% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
97% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
97% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
96% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
96% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
96% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
96% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
96% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
96% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
96% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
96% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
96% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
96% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
96% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
96% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
95% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
95% Kristy McBain Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
95% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
95% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
94% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
94% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
94% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
94% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
94% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
94% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
94% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
92% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
91% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
91% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
91% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
91% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
91% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
91% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
90% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
90% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
89% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
88% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
88% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
88% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
88% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
87% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
87% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
75% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
70% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
64% Helen Haines Indi Independent
62% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
60% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
57% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
56% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
54% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
50% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
50% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
50% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
50% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
50% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
50% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
50% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
50% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
50% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
50% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
50% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
50% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
50% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
50% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
48% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
47% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
42% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
15% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
15% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
14% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
12% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
12% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
11% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
11% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
11% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
11% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
10% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
10% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
10% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
10% Damian Drum Murray National Party
9.8% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
9.5% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
9.5% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
9.5% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
9.1% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
9.0% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
7.9% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
6.4% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
6.0% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
6.0% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
5.9% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
5.9% Garth Hamilton Groom Liberal National Party
5.8% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
5.6% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
5.5% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
5.5% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
5.4% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
5.4% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
5.2% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
5.2% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
5.1% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
5.0% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
4.8% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
4.6% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
4.6% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
4.5% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Independent
4.5% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
4.5% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
4.5% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
4.5% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
4.5% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
4.5% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
4.5% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
4.5% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
4.4% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
4.4% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
4.4% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
4.3% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
4.3% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
4.3% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
4.2% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
4.2% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
4.2% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
4.1% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
4.1% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
4.1% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
4.0% George Christensen Dawson National Party
4.0% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
3.9% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
3.8% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
3.8% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
3.7% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
3.6% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
3.5% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
3.4% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
3.4% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
3.3% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
3.3% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
3.3% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
3.3% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
3.3% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
3.2% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
3.2% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
3.1% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
3.1% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
3.1% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
3.1% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
3.1% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
3.0% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
3.0% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
2.9% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
2.9% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
2.9% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
2.9% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Liberal Party
2.8% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
2.8% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
2.8% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
2.8% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
2.8% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
2.7% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
2.7% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
2.6% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
2.5% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
2.4% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party