All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
100% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
100% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
100% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
100% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
100% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
100% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
100% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
99% Damian Drum Murray National Party
99% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
99% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
99% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
99% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
99% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
99% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
99% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
99% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
99% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
99% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
99% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
99% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
99% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
99% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
99% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
99% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
98% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
98% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
98% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
98% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
98% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
98% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
98% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
98% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
98% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
98% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
98% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
98% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
98% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
98% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
98% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
98% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
98% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
98% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
98% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
98% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
98% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
98% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
98% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
98% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
98% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
98% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
98% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
98% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
98% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
98% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
98% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
98% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
98% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
98% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
98% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
98% George Christensen Dawson National Party
98% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
98% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
98% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
98% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
98% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
98% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
98% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
98% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
97% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
97% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
97% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
96% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
95% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
95% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
92% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
59% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
59% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
57% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
50% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
50% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
50% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
50% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
50% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
50% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
50% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
50% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
50% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
50% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
50% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
50% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
50% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
50% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
45% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
43% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
43% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
36% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
25% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
19% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
6.6% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
6.3% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
5.5% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
5.5% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
5.3% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
4.4% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
4.2% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
4.1% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
3.6% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
3.5% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
3.4% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
3.4% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
3.4% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
3.3% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
3.2% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
3.2% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
3.2% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
3.1% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
3.1% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
3.1% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
3.1% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
3.0% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
3.0% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
3.0% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
3.0% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
2.9% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
2.9% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
2.9% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
2.9% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
2.9% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
2.9% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
2.9% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
2.9% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
2.8% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
2.8% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
2.8% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
2.8% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
2.7% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
2.7% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
2.7% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
2.7% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
2.7% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
2.7% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
2.6% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
2.5% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
2.5% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
2.5% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
2.5% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
2.5% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
2.5% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
2.5% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
2.4% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
2.4% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
2.4% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
2.4% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
2.4% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
2.3% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
2.3% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
2.3% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
2.3% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
2.3% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
2.3% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
2.3% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
2.3% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
2.0% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
2.0% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
2.0% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
1.9% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
1.9% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
1.9% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
1.8% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
1.8% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.4% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
1.0% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
0.27% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party