Compare Stephen Bates with someone else

Shows people in order of those who voted always the same as Stephen Bates (100% agreement) to those who never voted the same (0% agreement).

We only compare those votes where both people attended. This may reveal relationships between people that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name
100% Adam Bandt Australian Greens Representative for Melbourne
100% Max Chandler-Mather Australian Greens Representative for Griffith
100% Elizabeth Watson-Brown Australian Greens Representative for Ryan
92% Andrew Wilkie Independent Representative for Clark
83% Monique Ryan Independent Representative for Kooyong
81% Bill Shorten Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
81% Richard Marles Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
81% Peter Khalil Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
80% Zoe Daniel Independent Representative for Goldstein
79% Jim Chalmers Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
79% Anika Wells Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
79% Mark Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Hindmarsh
79% Luke Gosling Australian Labor Party Representative for Solomon
78% Josh Wilson Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
78% Catherine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Ballarat
77% Chris Bowen Australian Labor Party Representative for McMahon
77% Amanda Rishworth Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingston
77% Rob Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for McEwen
77% Ed Husic Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
76% Jason Clare Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
76% Julie Collins Australian Labor Party Representative for Franklin
76% Brendan O'Connor Australian Labor Party Representative for Gorton
75% Tanya Plibersek Australian Labor Party Representative for Sydney
75% Andrew Charlton Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
75% Matt Keogh Australian Labor Party Representative for Burt
75% Ged Kearney Australian Labor Party Representative for Cooper
74% Stephen Jones Australian Labor Party Representative for Whitlam
74% Tim Watts Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
74% Peta Murphy Australian Labor Party Representative for Dunkley
74% Anne Aly Australian Labor Party Representative for Cowan
74% Clare O'Neil Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
74% Graham Perrett Australian Labor Party Representative for Moreton
74% Pat Conroy Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
74% Sam Lim Australian Labor Party Representative for Tangney
73% Tony Burke Australian Labor Party Representative for Watson
73% Matt Thistlethwaite Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
73% Anthony Albanese Australian Labor Party Representative for Grayndler
73% Kylea Tink Independent Representative for North Sydney
73% Sophie Scamps Independent Representative for Mackellar
73% Michelle Rowland Australian Labor Party Representative for Greenway
72% Sam Rae Australian Labor Party Representative for Hawke
72% Emma McBride Australian Labor Party Representative for Dobell
71% Andrew Leigh Australian Labor Party Representative for Fenner
71% Brian Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
71% Susan Templeman Australian Labor Party Representative for Macquarie
71% Mike Freelander Australian Labor Party Representative for Macarthur
71% Sharon Claydon Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
71% Linda Burney Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
70% Carina Garland Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
70% Madeleine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
70% Lisa Chesters Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
70% Julian Hill Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
70% Meryl Swanson Australian Labor Party Representative for Paterson
70% Kristy McBain Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
70% Libby Coker Australian Labor Party Representative for Corangamite
69% Tania Lawrence Australian Labor Party Representative for Hasluck
69% Josh Burns Australian Labor Party Representative for Macnamara
69% Alison Byrnes Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
69% Alicia Payne Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
68% Maria Vamvakinou Australian Labor Party Representative for Calwell
68% Michelle Ananda-Rajah Australian Labor Party Representative for Higgins
68% Fiona Phillips Australian Labor Party Representative for Gilmore
67% Kate Thwaites Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
67% Daniel Mulino Australian Labor Party Representative for Fraser
67% Justine Elliot Australian Labor Party Representative for Richmond
67% Steve Georganas Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
67% Louise Miller-Frost Australian Labor Party Representative for Boothby
67% Sally Sitou Australian Labor Party Representative for Reid
67% Tony Zappia Australian Labor Party Representative for Makin
67% Andrew Giles Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
67% Zaneta Mascarenhas Australian Labor Party Representative for Swan
66% Mark Dreyfus Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
66% Tracey Roberts Australian Labor Party Representative for Pearce
66% David Smith Australian Labor Party Representative for Bean
66% Helen Haines Independent Representative for Indi
66% Cassandra Fernando Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
65% Matt Burnell Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
65% Patrick Gorman Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
65% Jerome Laxale Australian Labor Party Representative for Bennelong
65% Shayne Neumann Australian Labor Party Representative for Blair
65% Dan Repacholi Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
64% Joanne Ryan Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
64% Anne Stanley Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
64% Marion Scrymgour Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
64% Zali Steggall Independent Representative for Warringah
64% Gordon Reid Australian Labor Party Representative for Robertson
63% Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Representative for Kennedy
63% Allegra Spender Independent Representative for Wentworth
60% Kate Chaney Independent Representative for Curtin
53% Dai Le Independent Representative for Fowler
49% Rebekha Sharkie Centre Alliance Representative for Mayo
31% Bridget Archer Liberal Party Representative for Bass
18% Michelle Landry National Party Representative for Capricornia
17% Melissa Price Liberal Party Representative for Durack
17% Warren Entsch Liberal Party Representative for Leichhardt
17% Jenny Ware Liberal Party Representative for Hughes
16% David Coleman Liberal Party Representative for Banks
16% Tony Pasin Liberal Party Representative for Barker
15% Angie Bell Liberal National Party Representative for Moncrieff
15% Kevin Hogan National Party Representative for Page
15% Ross Vasta Liberal Party Representative for Bonner
14% Luke Howarth Liberal Party Representative for Petrie
14% Gavin Pearce Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
13% Paul Fletcher Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
13% Peter Dutton Liberal Party Representative for Dickson
13% Scott Morrison Liberal Party Representative for Cook
13% David Littleproud National Party Representative for Maranoa
13% Darren Chester National Party Representative for Gippsland
13% Karen Andrews Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
13% Jason Wood Liberal Party Representative for La Trobe
13% Keith Wolahan Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
13% Nola Marino Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
13% Melissa McIntosh Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
12% Andrew Gee National Party Representative for Calare
12% James Stevens Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
12% Andrew Wallace Liberal National Party Representative for Fisher
12% Alex Hawke Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
12% Mark Coulton Deputy Speaker Representative for Parkes
12% Sam Birrell National Party Representative for Nicholls
12% Scott Buchholz Liberal Party Representative for Wright
12% David Gillespie National Party Representative for Lyne
12% Stuart Robert Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
12% Michael Sukkar Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
11% Phillip Thompson Liberal National Party Representative for Herbert
11% Anne Webster National Party Representative for Mallee
11% Ian Goodenough Liberal Party Representative for Moore
11% Russell Broadbent Liberal Party Representative for Monash
11% Sussan Ley Liberal Party Representative for Farrer
11% Terry Young Liberal National Party Representative for Longman
11% Garth Hamilton Liberal National Party Representative for Groom
11% Barnaby Joyce National Party Representative for New England
11% Ted O'Brien Liberal Party Representative for Fairfax
11% Angus Taylor Liberal Party Representative for Hume
11% Michael McCormack National Party Representative for Riverina
11% Colin Boyce Liberal National Party Representative for Flynn
11% Rowan Ramsey Liberal Party Representative for Grey
11% Pat Conaghan National Party Representative for Cowper
11% Henry Pike Liberal National Party Representative for Bowman
11% Andrew Willcox Liberal National Party Representative for Dawson
10% Keith Pitt National Party Representative for Hinkler
10% Julian Leeser Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
10% Andrew Hastie Liberal Party Representative for Canning
10% Aaron Violi Liberal Party Representative for Casey
10% Rick Wilson Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
10% Bert Van Manen Liberal Party Representative for Forde
9% Zoe McKenzie Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
9% Llew O'Brien National Party Representative for Wide Bay
8% Alan Tudge Liberal Party Representative for Aston
4% Dan Tehan Liberal Party Representative for Wannon