All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
100% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
100% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
100% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
99% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
99% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
99% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
99% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
99% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
99% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
99% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
99% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
99% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
99% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
98% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
98% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
98% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
98% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
98% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
98% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
98% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
98% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
98% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
98% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
98% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
98% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
98% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
98% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
98% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
98% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
98% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
98% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
98% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
98% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
98% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
98% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
98% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
98% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
98% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
98% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
98% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
97% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
97% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
97% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
97% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
97% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
97% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
97% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
97% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
97% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
97% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
97% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
97% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
97% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
97% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
97% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
97% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
96% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
96% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
96% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
96% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
96% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
96% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
96% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
95% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
93% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
93% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
93% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
93% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
93% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
92% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
92% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
92% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
92% Kristy McBain Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
91% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
90% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
89% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
89% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
89% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
89% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
88% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
85% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
78% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
73% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
63% Helen Haines Indi Independent
63% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
62% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
58% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
57% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
55% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
50% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
50% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
50% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
50% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
50% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
50% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
50% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
50% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
50% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
50% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
50% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
50% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
50% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
50% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
50% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
46% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
41% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
13% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
13% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
13% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
11% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
10% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
9.4% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
8.7% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
8.6% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
8.6% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
8.6% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
8.5% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
8.4% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
7.9% Damian Drum Murray National Party
7.9% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
7.7% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
7.5% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
7.4% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
7.4% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
7.1% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
5.4% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
5.3% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
4.6% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
4.5% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
4.4% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
4.4% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
4.2% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
4.0% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
3.9% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
3.9% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
3.8% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
3.8% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
3.7% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
3.6% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
3.6% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
3.5% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
3.4% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
3.4% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
3.3% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
3.1% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
3.1% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
2.9% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
2.9% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
2.8% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
2.8% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
2.7% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
2.7% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
2.7% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
2.7% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
2.7% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
2.6% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
2.6% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
2.6% George Christensen Dawson National Party
2.5% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
2.5% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
2.5% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
2.5% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
2.5% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
2.5% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
2.4% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
2.4% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
2.4% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
2.3% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
2.3% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
2.3% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
2.3% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
2.3% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
2.2% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
2.2% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
2.2% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
2.2% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
2.2% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
2.2% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
2.2% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
2.1% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
2.1% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
2.1% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
2.1% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
2.1% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
2.1% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
2.1% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
2.0% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
2.0% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
2.0% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
2.0% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
2.0% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
1.9% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
1.9% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
1.9% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
1.9% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
1.8% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
1.8% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
1.8% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
1.8% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
1.8% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
1.6% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party