All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
97% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
97% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
96% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
96% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
96% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
96% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
96% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
96% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
96% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
96% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
95% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
95% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
95% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
94% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
94% Peter Andren Calare Independent
88% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
87% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
87% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
87% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
87% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
87% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
86% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
86% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
86% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
85% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
85% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
81% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
81% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
79% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
78% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
78% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
77% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
77% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
77% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
77% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
77% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
77% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
77% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
76% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
76% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
73% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
73% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
72% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
72% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
72% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
71% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
70% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
69% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
68% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
68% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
67% Tony Windsor New England Independent
67% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
67% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
67% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
67% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
67% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
67% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
67% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
66% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
66% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
66% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
59% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
35% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
35% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
34% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
33% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
32% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
31% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
31% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
31% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
31% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
30% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
30% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
30% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
29% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
29% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
29% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
29% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
28% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
28% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
27% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
27% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
27% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
26% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
26% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
25% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
24% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
24% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
23% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
23% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
22% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
22% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
22% John Forrest Mallee National Party
22% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
22% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
21% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
19% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
16% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
16% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
15% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
15% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
15% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
15% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
14% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
14% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
14% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
14% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
14% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
13% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
13% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
12% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
9.2% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
9.1% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
7.5% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
7.2% John Cobb Parkes National Party
6.7% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
6.5% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
5.7% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
5.7% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
5.3% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
5.1% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
4.9% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
4.8% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
4.7% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
4.6% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
4.5% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
4.4% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
4.4% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
4.2% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
4.2% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
4.0% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
4.0% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
3.8% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
3.7% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
3.6% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
3.6% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
3.5% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
3.5% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
3.5% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
3.5% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
3.4% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
3.4% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
3.3% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
3.3% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
3.2% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
3.2% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
3.1% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
3.1% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party