All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
99% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
99% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
99% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
99% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
99% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
99% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
99% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
99% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
99% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
99% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
99% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
99% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
99% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
98% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
98% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
98% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
98% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
98% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
98% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
98% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
98% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
98% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
98% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
98% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
98% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
98% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
98% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
98% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
98% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
98% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
98% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
98% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
98% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
98% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
98% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
97% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
97% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
97% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
97% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
97% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
97% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
97% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
96% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
96% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
95% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
95% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
95% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
95% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
95% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
95% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
95% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
95% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
94% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
94% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
94% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
94% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
94% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
94% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
93% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
93% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
93% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
93% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
93% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
92% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
92% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
92% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
92% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
92% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
92% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
92% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
91% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
91% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
91% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
90% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
90% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
90% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
90% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
89% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
89% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
87% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
86% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
85% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
84% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
83% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
83% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
83% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
83% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
82% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
82% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
82% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
82% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
82% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
82% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
81% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
81% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
81% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
80% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
80% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
80% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
79% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
72% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
68% Tony Windsor New England Independent
63% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
56% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
54% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
52% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
50% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
50% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
50% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
50% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
50% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
48% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
48% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
46% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
40% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
38% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
35% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
30% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
27% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
24% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
20% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
19% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
19% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
18% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
18% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
18% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
18% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
18% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
18% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
18% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
18% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
18% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
18% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
17% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
17% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
17% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
15% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
14% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
13% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
13% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
12% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
12% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
11% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
11% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
11% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
10% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
10% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
10% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
10% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
10% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
10% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
9.9% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
9.8% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
9.6% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
9.5% George Christensen Dawson National Party
9.5% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
9.1% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
9.1% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
8.9% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
8.6% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
8.5% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
8.5% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
8.4% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
8.3% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
8.3% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
8.0% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
7.7% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
7.7% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
7.7% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
7.4% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
7.4% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
7.4% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
7.1% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
6.7% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
6.5% John Forrest Mallee National Party
6.0% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
6.0% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
5.9% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
5.8% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
5.2% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
4.6% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
4.3% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
4.2% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
4.0% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
4.0% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
4.0% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
3.8% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
3.8% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
3.8% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
3.6% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
3.6% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
3.5% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
3.5% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
3.4% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
3.4% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
3.4% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
3.3% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
3.3% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
3.3% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
3.3% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
3.3% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
3.3% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
3.3% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
3.2% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
3.2% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
3.2% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
3.2% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
3.2% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
3.2% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
3.1% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
3.1% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
3.1% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
3.0% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
3.0% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
2.9% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
2.9% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
2.8% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
2.8% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
2.8% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
2.7% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
2.7% John Cobb Calare National Party
2.7% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
2.7% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
2.7% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
2.6% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
2.6% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
2.5% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
2.5% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
2.5% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
2.4% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
2.4% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
2.4% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
2.3% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
2.3% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
2.2% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
2.1% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
2.1% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
2.0% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
1.7% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
0.27% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party