All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
99% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
99% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
99% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
99% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
99% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
99% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
99% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
99% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
99% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
99% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
98% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
98% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
98% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
98% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
98% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
98% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
97% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
97% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
97% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
97% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
97% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
97% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
97% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
97% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
96% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
96% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
96% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
95% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
95% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
95% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
94% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
94% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
93% John Cobb Parkes National Party
91% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
90% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
90% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
89% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
89% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
89% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
89% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
88% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
88% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
88% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
87% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
87% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
87% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
86% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
86% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
85% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
82% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
81% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
81% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
81% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
80% John Forrest Mallee National Party
80% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
79% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
79% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
79% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
79% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
77% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
77% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
76% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
76% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
76% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
75% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
75% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
74% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
74% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
74% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
74% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
74% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
74% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
73% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
73% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
72% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
72% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
71% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
71% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
71% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
71% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
69% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
69% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
68% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
68% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
50% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
50% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
50% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
50% John Cobb Calare National Party
50% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
50% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
50% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
50% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
50% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
50% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
50% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
50% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
50% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
50% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
50% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
50% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
50% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
50% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
50% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
50% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
50% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
50% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
50% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
50% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
50% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
50% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
50% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
43% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
35% Tony Windsor New England Independent
31% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
31% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
31% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
31% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
30% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
30% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
30% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
30% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
30% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
30% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
30% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
30% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
29% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
29% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
27% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
25% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
25% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
25% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
24% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
24% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
23% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
22% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
22% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
21% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
21% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
21% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
21% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
20% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
20% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
20% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
19% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
18% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
17% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
16% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
13% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
13% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
12% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
11% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
11% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
11% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
11% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
11% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
11% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
10% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
9.6% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
6.9% Peter Andren Calare Independent
4.4% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
4.2% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
3.7% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
3.6% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
3.3% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
2.7% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
2.5% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
2.5% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
2.3% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
2.2% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
2.2% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
1.8% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
1.7% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
1.4% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.3% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party