All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
100% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
100% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
100% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
100% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
100% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
100% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
100% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
100% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
100% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
100% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
100% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
100% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
100% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
100% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
100% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
100% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
100% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
100% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
100% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
100% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
100% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
100% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
100% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
100% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
100% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
100% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
100% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
100% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
100% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
100% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
100% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
100% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
100% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
100% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
100% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
100% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
100% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
100% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
100% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
100% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
100% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
100% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
100% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
100% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
100% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
100% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
100% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
100% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
100% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
100% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
99% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
99% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
99% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
99% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
99% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
99% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
98% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
98% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
97% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
97% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
97% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
96% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
92% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
90% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
77% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
71% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
50% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
50% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
50% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
50% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
50% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
50% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
50% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
50% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
50% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
50% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
50% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Helen Haines Indi Independent
50% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
50% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
50% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
50% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
50% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
50% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
50% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
50% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
50% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
50% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
50% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
50% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
50% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
50% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
50% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
50% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
50% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
42% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
40% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
39% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
29% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
24% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
22% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
7.9% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
6.3% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
4.8% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
4.1% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
3.6% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
3.6% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
3.6% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
3.2% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
3.1% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
3.1% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
2.9% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
2.9% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
2.9% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
2.9% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
2.8% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
2.8% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
2.8% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
2.8% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
2.6% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
2.6% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
2.6% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
2.6% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
2.5% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
2.5% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
2.5% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
2.5% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
2.5% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
2.5% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
2.5% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
2.5% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
2.5% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
2.5% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
2.5% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
2.5% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
2.5% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
2.4% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
2.4% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
2.4% George Christensen Dawson National Party
2.4% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
2.4% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
2.4% Damian Drum Murray National Party
2.4% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
2.4% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
2.4% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
2.4% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
2.4% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
2.4% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
2.4% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
2.4% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
2.4% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
2.4% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
2.4% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
2.4% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
2.4% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
2.4% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
2.4% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
2.4% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
2.4% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
2.4% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
2.4% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
2.4% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
2.4% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
2.4% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
2.1% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
1.9% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
1.7% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
1.4% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
1.3% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
1.3% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
1.3% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
1.0% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
0.75% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
0.24% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker