All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
100% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
100% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
100% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
100% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
100% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
100% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
100% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
100% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
100% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
100% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
99% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
99% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
99% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
99% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
99% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
99% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
99% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
99% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
99% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
99% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
99% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
99% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
99% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
99% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
99% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
99% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
99% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
99% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
99% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
99% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
99% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
99% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
99% John Cobb Calare National Party
99% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
99% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
99% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
99% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
99% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
99% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
99% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
98% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
98% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
98% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
98% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
98% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
98% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
98% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
98% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
98% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
98% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
97% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
97% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
97% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
97% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
97% John Cobb Parkes National Party
97% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
97% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
97% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
96% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
96% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
96% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
95% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
95% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
95% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
95% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
94% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
94% John Forrest Mallee National Party
94% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
94% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
94% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
94% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
93% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
93% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
93% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
93% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
93% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
93% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
93% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
93% George Christensen Dawson National Party
93% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
93% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
92% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
92% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
92% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
92% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
92% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
92% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
92% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
92% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
92% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
92% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
92% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
92% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
91% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
91% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
91% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
90% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
89% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
87% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
87% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
87% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
87% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
87% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
87% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
87% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
87% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
87% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
87% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
87% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
87% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
87% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
87% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
87% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
87% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
87% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
86% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
86% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
86% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
86% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
85% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
85% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
85% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
83% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
80% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
79% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
76% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
76% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
76% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
75% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
75% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
75% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
75% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
75% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
75% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
75% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
75% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
75% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
75% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
75% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
75% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
74% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
74% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
74% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
74% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
73% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
73% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
73% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
73% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
73% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
72% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
72% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
71% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
66% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
66% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
54% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
52% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
52% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
51% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Robert Brown Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Michael Cobb Parkes National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Dargavel Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Paul Filing Moore Independent
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% Elizabeth Grace Lilley Liberal Party
50% Ted Grace Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Pauline Hanson Oxley Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Noel Hicks Riverina National Party
50% Allan Holding Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
50% Colin Hollis Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Horne Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Jeanes Kingston Liberal Party
50% Ricky Johnston Canning Liberal Party
50% Barry Jones Lalor Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% David Kemp Goldstein Liberal Party
50% Cheryl Kernot Dickson Australian Labor Party
50% Peter King Wentworth Independent
50% Mark Latham Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Anthony Lawler Parkes National Party
50% Michael Lee Dobell Australian Labor Party
50% Louis Lieberman Indi Liberal Party
50% Paul Marek Capricornia National Party
50% Graeme McDougall Griffith Liberal Party
50% Jann McFarlane Stirling Australian Labor Party
50% Ian McLachlan Barker Liberal Party
50% Chris Miles Braddon Liberal Party
50% John Moore Ryan Liberal Party
50% Allan Morris Newcastle Australian Labor Party
50% Peter Morris Shortland Australian Labor Party
50% Frank Mossfield Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% Stephen Mutch Cook Liberal Party
50% Garry Nehl Cowper whilst Deputy Speaker
50% Peter Nugent Aston Liberal Party
50% Michelle O'Byrne Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Brendan O'Connor Burke Australian Labor Party
50% Neil O'Keefe Burke Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Organ Cunningham Australian Greens
50% Don Randall Swan Liberal Party
50% Nicholas Reid Bendigo Liberal Party
50% Peter Reith Flinders Liberal Party
50% Allan Rocher Curtin Independent
50% Michael Ronaldson Ballarat Liberal Party
50% Con Sciacca Bowman Australian Labor Party
50% John Sharp Hume National Party
50% Leonie Short Ryan Australian Labor Party
50% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Ian Sinclair New England whilst National Party
50% Anthony Smith Dickson Independent
50% Warwick Smith Bass Liberal Party
50% Warren Snowdon Northern Territory Australian Labor Party
49% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
48% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
48% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
44% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
36% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
30% Peter Andren Calare Independent
29% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
29% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
28% Tony Windsor New England Independent
28% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
28% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
28% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
28% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
27% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
27% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
27% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
25% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
25% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
25% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
25% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
22% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
20% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
19% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
19% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
19% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
19% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
19% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
19% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
18% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
17% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
16% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
16% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
15% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
15% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
14% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
14% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
14% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
14% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
14% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
14% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
14% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
13% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
13% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
13% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
13% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
13% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
13% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
13% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
12% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
12% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
12% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
11% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
11% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
11% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
10% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
9.6% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
9.4% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
8.8% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
8.6% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
8.5% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
8.2% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
8.0% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
7.3% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
6.9% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
6.8% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
6.7% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
6.7% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
6.7% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
6.6% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
6.5% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
6.4% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
6.3% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
6.3% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
6.2% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
6.2% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
6.1% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
6.1% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
6.1% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
6.1% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
5.9% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
5.9% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
5.9% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
5.8% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
5.6% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
5.5% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
4.3% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
3.4% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
3.0% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
2.8% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
2.6% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
2.4% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
2.4% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
2.4% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
2.3% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
2.3% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
2.2% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
2.2% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
2.2% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.2% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
2.1% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
2.1% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
2.1% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
2.1% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
2.0% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
2.0% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
1.9% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
1.9% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
1.8% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
1.8% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
1.8% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
1.7% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
1.7% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
1.7% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
1.7% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
1.7% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
1.7% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
1.6% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
1.6% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
1.6% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
1.6% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
1.5% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.5% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
1.5% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
1.5% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
1.5% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
1.4% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
1.4% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
1.4% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
1.3% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
1.2% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
1.2% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
1.2% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
1.0% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party