All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
99% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
99% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
99% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
99% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
99% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
99% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
99% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
99% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
99% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
99% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
99% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
99% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
99% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
99% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
99% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
99% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
99% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
99% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
99% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
99% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
99% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
99% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
99% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
99% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
99% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
99% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
98% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
98% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
98% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
98% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
98% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
98% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
98% John Cobb Calare National Party
98% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
98% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
98% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
98% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
98% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
98% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
98% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
98% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
98% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
98% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
98% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
98% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
98% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
98% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
98% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
98% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
98% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
98% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
98% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
98% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
98% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
97% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
97% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
97% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
97% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
97% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
97% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
97% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
96% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
96% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
96% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
96% John Cobb Parkes National Party
96% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
95% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
95% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
95% John Forrest Mallee National Party
94% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
94% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
94% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
94% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
94% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
93% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
93% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
93% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
93% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
93% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
92% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
92% George Christensen Dawson National Party
92% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
92% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
92% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
92% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
92% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
92% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
92% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
92% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
91% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
91% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
91% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
90% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
90% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
89% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
89% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
89% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
88% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
87% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
87% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
87% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
87% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
87% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
87% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
86% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
86% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
86% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
86% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
86% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
85% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
85% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
85% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
85% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
85% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
85% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
85% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
85% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
85% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
85% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
85% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
84% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
84% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
82% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
81% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
80% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
77% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
76% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
76% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
76% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
76% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
76% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
76% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
76% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
76% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
76% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
75% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
75% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
75% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
75% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
75% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
75% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
74% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
74% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
74% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
74% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
74% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
74% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
74% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
73% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
72% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
72% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
66% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
64% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
60% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
55% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
52% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
51% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Robert Brown Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Michael Cobb Parkes National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Dargavel Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Paul Filing Moore Independent
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% Elizabeth Grace Lilley Liberal Party
50% Ted Grace Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Pauline Hanson Oxley Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% Noel Hicks Riverina National Party
50% Allan Holding Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
50% Colin Hollis Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Horne Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Jeanes Kingston Liberal Party
50% Ricky Johnston Canning Liberal Party
50% Barry Jones Lalor Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% David Kemp Goldstein Liberal Party
50% Cheryl Kernot Dickson Australian Labor Party
50% Peter King Wentworth Independent
50% Mark Latham Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Anthony Lawler Parkes National Party
50% Michael Lee Dobell Australian Labor Party
50% Louis Lieberman Indi Liberal Party
50% Paul Marek Capricornia National Party
50% Graeme McDougall Griffith Liberal Party
50% Jann McFarlane Stirling Australian Labor Party
50% Ian McLachlan Barker Liberal Party
50% Chris Miles Braddon Liberal Party
50% John Moore Ryan Liberal Party
50% Allan Morris Newcastle Australian Labor Party
50% Peter Morris Shortland Australian Labor Party
50% Frank Mossfield Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% Stephen Mutch Cook Liberal Party
50% Garry Nehl Cowper whilst Deputy Speaker
50% Peter Nugent Aston Liberal Party
50% Michelle O'Byrne Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Brendan O'Connor Burke Australian Labor Party
50% Neil O'Keefe Burke Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Organ Cunningham Australian Greens
50% Don Randall Swan Liberal Party
50% Nicholas Reid Bendigo Liberal Party
50% Peter Reith Flinders Liberal Party
50% Allan Rocher Curtin Independent
50% Michael Ronaldson Ballarat Liberal Party
50% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
49% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
49% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
48% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
45% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
35% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
30% Peter Andren Calare Independent
28% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
28% Tony Windsor New England Independent
28% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
28% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
27% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
27% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
27% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
26% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
26% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
25% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
25% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
25% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
21% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
20% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
19% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
18% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
18% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
18% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
18% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
18% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
18% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
18% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
18% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
16% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
16% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
15% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
15% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
15% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
15% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
15% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
14% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
14% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
14% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
14% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
13% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
13% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
13% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
13% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
13% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
13% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
13% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
12% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
12% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
12% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
11% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
11% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
10% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
10% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
9.8% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
9.4% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
9.2% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
9.2% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
9.1% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
8.8% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
6.8% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
6.8% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
6.7% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
6.5% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
6.5% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
6.5% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
6.4% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
6.1% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
6.0% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
6.0% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
5.9% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
5.8% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
5.7% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
5.6% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
5.5% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
5.4% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
5.4% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
5.2% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
5.2% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
5.0% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
5.0% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
4.8% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
3.8% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
3.7% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
3.2% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
3.0% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
2.8% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
2.7% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
2.5% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
2.4% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
2.4% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.3% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
2.3% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
2.3% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
2.3% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
2.2% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
2.2% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
2.2% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
2.1% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
2.1% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
2.1% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
2.1% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
2.1% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
2.1% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
2.1% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
2.0% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
2.0% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
1.9% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
1.9% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
1.9% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
1.9% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
1.9% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
1.9% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
1.9% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.9% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
1.8% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
1.8% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
1.8% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
1.7% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
1.7% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
1.7% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
1.7% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
1.6% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
1.6% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
1.6% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
1.6% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
1.6% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.5% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
1.5% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
1.5% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
1.4% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
1.4% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
1.0% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party