All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
76% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
74% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
74% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
73% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
73% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
73% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
73% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
73% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
73% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
73% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
72% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
72% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
72% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
72% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
72% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
72% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
72% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
72% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
72% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
72% John Forrest Mallee National Party
72% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
71% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
71% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
71% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
71% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
71% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
71% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
69% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
69% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
69% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
68% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
68% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
67% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
67% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
67% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
66% John Cobb Parkes National Party
66% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
66% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
66% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
66% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
66% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
66% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
65% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
65% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
65% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
65% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
64% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
63% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
63% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
63% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
62% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
62% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
62% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
62% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
62% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
61% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
60% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
60% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
60% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
59% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
59% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
59% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
59% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
58% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
58% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
58% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
58% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
58% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
57% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
56% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
56% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
56% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
56% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
55% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
55% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
55% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
54% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
54% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
54% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
54% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
54% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
54% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
53% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
53% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
53% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
53% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Robert Brown Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Michael Cobb Parkes National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Dargavel Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Paul Filing Moore Independent
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% Elizabeth Grace Lilley Liberal Party
50% Ted Grace Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Pauline Hanson Oxley Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Noel Hicks Riverina National Party
50% Allan Holding Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
50% Colin Hollis Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Horne Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
50% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
50% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
50% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
50% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
50% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
50% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
50% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
50% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
50% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
50% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
50% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
50% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
50% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
50% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
50% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
50% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
50% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
48% Tony Windsor New England Independent
46% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
46% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
46% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
46% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
46% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
46% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
45% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
45% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
45% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
44% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
44% Peter Andren Calare Independent
43% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
42% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
42% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
42% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
42% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
41% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
41% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
39% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
38% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
37% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
37% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
37% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
36% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
35% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
35% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
33% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
31% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
30% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
30% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
30% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
30% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
30% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
30% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
30% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
30% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
30% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
29% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
29% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
29% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
29% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
28% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
28% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
28% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
28% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
28% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
28% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
28% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
28% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
28% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
28% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
27% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
27% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
27% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
27% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
27% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
27% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
27% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
26% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
26% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
25% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party