All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
100% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
100% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
100% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
100% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
100% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
100% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
100% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
100% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
100% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
100% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
100% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
100% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
100% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
100% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
100% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
100% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
99% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
99% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
99% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
99% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
99% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
99% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
99% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
99% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
99% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
99% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
99% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
99% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
99% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
99% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
99% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
99% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
99% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
99% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
99% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
98% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
98% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
98% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
98% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
98% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
98% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
98% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
98% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
97% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
97% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
97% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
96% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
96% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
96% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
96% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
95% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
95% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
95% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
95% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
95% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
94% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
93% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
93% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
92% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
92% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
92% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
92% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
92% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
92% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
91% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
91% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
91% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
91% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
91% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
91% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
91% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
90% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
90% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
90% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
90% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
89% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
89% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
89% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
88% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
88% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
87% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
87% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
85% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
85% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
84% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
84% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
84% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
81% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
79% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
78% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
78% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
77% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
75% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
74% Peter Andren Calare Independent
72% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
72% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
71% Tony Windsor New England Independent
54% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
53% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
52% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Paul Filing Moore Independent
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
48% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
38% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
28% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
24% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
24% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
23% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
23% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
22% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
22% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
22% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
21% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
21% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
21% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
21% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
20% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
20% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
20% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
19% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
19% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
17% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
17% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
17% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
17% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
17% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
16% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
16% George Christensen Dawson National Party
16% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
16% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
16% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
16% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
16% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
16% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
16% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
14% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
14% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
13% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
12% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
12% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
12% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
12% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
12% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
12% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
11% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
11% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
11% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
10% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
10% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
10% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
9.7% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
9.6% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
9.1% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
8.7% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
8.6% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
8.5% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
8.2% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
8.0% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
7.9% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
7.9% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
7.7% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
7.6% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
7.3% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
5.9% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
5.9% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
5.9% John Cobb Parkes National Party
5.8% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
5.5% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
5.1% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
4.8% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
4.8% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
4.8% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
4.5% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
4.4% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
4.4% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
4.3% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
3.8% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
3.8% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
3.7% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
3.7% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
3.5% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
3.3% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
3.1% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
3.1% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
3.0% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
3.0% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
2.8% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
2.8% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
2.7% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
2.7% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
2.7% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
2.6% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
2.5% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
2.5% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
2.4% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
2.3% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
2.3% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
2.3% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
2.2% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
2.2% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
2.2% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
2.2% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
2.2% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
2.2% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
2.2% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
2.1% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
2.0% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
2.0% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
1.8% John Cobb Calare National Party
1.8% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
1.7% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
1.7% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
1.6% John Forrest Mallee National Party
1.6% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
1.5% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
1.4% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
1.4% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
1.3% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
1.2% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
1.1% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
1.1% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
1.1% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
1.1% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
1.0% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
0.91% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
0.74% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
0.70% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
0.62% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party