All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
98% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
98% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
98% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
98% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
98% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
98% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
98% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
97% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
97% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
97% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
97% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
97% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
97% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
97% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
97% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
97% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
97% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
97% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
97% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
97% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
97% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
97% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
97% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
97% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
97% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
97% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
97% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
97% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
97% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
97% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
97% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
97% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
97% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
97% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
97% Kristy McBain Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
97% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
97% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
96% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
96% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
96% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
96% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
96% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
96% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
96% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
96% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
96% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
96% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
96% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
96% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
96% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
96% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
96% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
96% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
96% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
95% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
95% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
95% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
95% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
95% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
95% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
95% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
95% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
93% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
93% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
90% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
87% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
86% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
81% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
65% Helen Haines Indi Independent
63% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
62% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
50% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
50% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
50% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
50% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
50% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
50% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
50% Damian Drum Murray National Party
50% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
50% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
50% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
50% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
50% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
50% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
50% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
50% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
50% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
50% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
50% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
50% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
50% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
50% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
50% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
49% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
43% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
15% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
11% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Independent
10% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
9.4% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
7.2% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
6.9% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
6.6% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
6.1% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
6.1% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
5.8% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
5.7% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
5.7% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
5.6% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
5.5% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
5.5% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
5.0% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
4.8% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
4.7% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
4.6% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
4.5% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Liberal Party
4.4% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
4.3% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
4.3% George Christensen Dawson National Party
4.3% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
4.3% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
4.1% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
4.0% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
4.0% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
4.0% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
3.9% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
3.8% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
3.7% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
3.7% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
3.6% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
3.6% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
3.6% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
3.6% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
3.5% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
3.5% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
3.5% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
3.5% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
3.5% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
3.4% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
3.3% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
3.3% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
3.3% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
3.3% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
3.3% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
3.2% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
3.2% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
3.1% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
3.1% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
3.1% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
3.0% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
3.0% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
3.0% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
2.9% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
2.9% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
2.9% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
2.9% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
2.8% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
2.8% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
2.8% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
2.7% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
2.7% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
2.7% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
2.7% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
2.7% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
2.7% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
2.6% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
2.5% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
2.5% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
2.4% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
2.4% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
2.4% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
2.3% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
2.2% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
1.6% Garth Hamilton Groom Liberal National Party