Compare David Smith with someone else

Shows people in order of those who voted always the same as David Smith (100% agreement) to those who never voted the same (0% agreement).

We only compare those votes where both people attended. This may reveal relationships between people that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name
100% Anne Aly Australian Labor Party Representative for Cowan
100% Michelle Ananda-Rajah Australian Labor Party Representative for Higgins
100% Jodie Belyea Australian Labor Party Representative for Dunkley
100% Catryna Bilyk Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
100% Carol Brown Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
100% Matt Burnell Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
100% Mark Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Hindmarsh
100% Alison Byrnes Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
100% Andrew Charlton Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
100% Anthony Chisholm Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
100% Raff Ciccone Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
100% Julie Collins Australian Labor Party Representative for Franklin
100% Milton Dick Speaker Representative for Oxley
100% Mary Doyle Australian Labor Party Representative for Aston
100% Carina Garland Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
100% Patrick Gorman Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
100% Luke Gosling Australian Labor Party Representative for Solomon
100% Ed Husic Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
100% Madeleine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
100% Tania Lawrence Australian Labor Party Representative for Hasluck
100% Jerome Laxale Australian Labor Party Representative for Bennelong
100% Sam Lim Australian Labor Party Representative for Tangney
100% Sue Lines President Senator for WA
100% Zaneta Mascarenhas Australian Labor Party Representative for Swan
100% Jenny McAllister Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
100% Malarndirri McCarthy Australian Labor Party Senator for NT
100% Louise Miller-Frost Australian Labor Party Representative for Boothby
100% Brian Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
100% Shayne Neumann Australian Labor Party Representative for Blair
100% Louise Pratt Australian Labor Party Senator for WA
100% Sam Rae Australian Labor Party Representative for Hawke
100% Gordon Reid Australian Labor Party Representative for Robertson
100% Dan Repacholi Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
100% Tracey Roberts Australian Labor Party Representative for Pearce
100% Michelle Rowland Australian Labor Party Representative for Greenway
100% Marion Scrymgour Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
100% Sally Sitou Australian Labor Party Representative for Reid
100% Anne Stanley Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
100% Glenn Sterle Australian Labor Party Senator for WA
100% Anne Urquhart Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
100% Murray Watt Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
100% Anika Wells Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
100% Penny Wong Australian Labor Party Senator for SA
100% Tony Zappia Australian Labor Party Representative for Makin
100% Terri Butler Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
100% Anthony Byrne Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
100% Doug Cameron Former Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
100% Kim Carr Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
100% Chris Hayes Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
100% Mike Kelly Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
100% Kristina Keneally Former Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
100% Kimberley Kitching Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
100% Gavin Marshall Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
100% Claire Moore Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
100% Lisa Singh Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
99.9% Justine Elliot Australian Labor Party Representative for Richmond
99.9% Susan Templeman Australian Labor Party Representative for Macquarie
99.9% Andrew Leigh Australian Labor Party Representative for Fenner
99.9% Mike Freelander Australian Labor Party Representative for Macarthur
99.9% Andrew Giles Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
99.9% Fiona Phillips Australian Labor Party Representative for Gilmore
99.9% Tim Watts Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
99.9% Matt Thistlethwaite Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
99.9% Chris Bowen Australian Labor Party Representative for McMahon
99.9% Libby Coker Australian Labor Party Representative for Corangamite
99.9% Julian Hill Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
99.9% Stephen Jones Australian Labor Party Representative for Whitlam
99.9% Josh Burns Australian Labor Party Representative for Macnamara
99.9% Ged Kearney Australian Labor Party Representative for Cooper
99.9% Steve Georganas Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
99.9% Pat Conroy Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
99.9% Catherine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Ballarat
99.9% Meryl Swanson Australian Labor Party Representative for Paterson
99.9% Linda Burney Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
99.9% Peter Khalil Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
99.9% Graham Perrett Australian Labor Party Representative for Moreton
99.9% Josh Wilson Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
99.9% Brendan O'Connor Australian Labor Party Representative for Gorton
99.9% Jim Chalmers Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
99.9% Tanya Plibersek Australian Labor Party Representative for Sydney
99.9% Jason Clare Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
99.9% Mark Dreyfus Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
99.9% Amanda Rishworth Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingston
99.9% Sharon Claydon Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
99.9% Matt Keogh Australian Labor Party Representative for Burt
99.9% Bill Shorten Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
99.9% Richard Marles Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
99.9% Alicia Payne Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
99.9% Kate Thwaites Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
99.9% Rob Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for McEwen
99.9% Anthony Albanese Australian Labor Party Representative for Grayndler
99.9% Maria Vamvakinou Australian Labor Party Representative for Calwell
99.9% Clare O'Neil Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
99.8% Peta Murphy Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Dunkley
99.8% Kristy McBain Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
99.8% Lisa Chesters Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
99.8% Sharon Bird Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
99.8% Julie Owens Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
99.8% Warren Snowdon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
99.8% Joel Fitzgibbon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
99.8% Emma McBride Australian Labor Party Representative for Dobell
99.8% Joanne Ryan Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
99.8% Tony Burke Australian Labor Party Representative for Watson
99.8% Daniel Mulino Australian Labor Party Representative for Fraser
99.7% Alex Gallacher Former Australian Labor Party Senator for SA
99.7% Cassandra Fernando Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
99.7% Deborah O'Neill Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
99.7% Chris Ketter Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
99.6% Jacinta Collins Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
99.5% Nick Champion Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
99% Patrick Dodson Former Australian Labor Party Senator for WA
99% Don Farrell Australian Labor Party Senator for SA
99% Helen Polley Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
85% Adam Bandt Australian Greens Representative for Melbourne
76% Andrew Wilkie Independent Representative for Clark
68% Lee Rhiannon Former Australian Greens Senator for NSW
65% Derryn Hinch Former Derryn Hinch's Justice Party Senator for Victoria
65% Tim Storer Former Independent Senator for SA
64% Jordon Steele-John Australian Greens Senator for WA
63% Stephen Bates Australian Greens Representative for Brisbane
62% Nick McKim Australian Greens Senator for Tasmania
62% Janet Rice Former Australian Greens Senator for Victoria
62% Richard Di Natale Former Australian Greens Senator for Victoria
61% Sarah Hanson-Young Australian Greens Senator for SA
61% Peter Whish-Wilson Australian Greens Senator for Tasmania
61% Rachel Siewert Former Australian Greens Senator for WA
61% Helen Haines Independent Representative for Indi
59% Mehreen Faruqi Australian Greens Senator for NSW
59% Larissa Waters Australian Greens Senator for Queensland
59% Rebekha Sharkie Centre Alliance Representative for Mayo
58% Elizabeth Watson-Brown Australian Greens Representative for Ryan
57% Rex Patrick Former Independent Senator for SA
57% Max Chandler-Mather Australian Greens Representative for Griffith
57% Stirling Griff Former Centre Alliance Senator for SA
56% Zali Steggall Independent Representative for Warringah
56% Andrew Bartlett Former Australian Greens Senator for Queensland
55% Wendy Askew Liberal Party Senator for Tasmania
48% Zoe Daniel Independent Representative for Goldstein
47% Monique Ryan Independent Representative for Kooyong
47% James Paterson Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
46% Dean Smith Liberal Party Senator for WA
44% Jane Hume Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
44% Steve Martin Former Independent Senator for Tasmania
44% Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Representative for Kennedy
44% Jonathon Duniam Liberal Party Senator for Tasmania
42% Richard Colbeck Liberal Party Senator for Tasmania
42% Jim Molan Former Liberal Party Senator for NSW
42% Slade Brockman Liberal Party Senator for WA
42% Amanda Stoker Former Liberal Party Senator for Queensland
41% Arthur Sinodinos Former Liberal Party Senator for NSW
41% Sophie Scamps Independent Representative for Mackellar
41% David Bushby Former Liberal Party Senator for Tasmania
41% Kate Chaney Independent Representative for Curtin
40% Kylea Tink Independent Representative for North Sydney
40% Allegra Spender Independent Representative for Wentworth
39% Dai Le Independent Representative for Fowler
38% Linda Reynolds Liberal Party Senator for WA
38% Anne Ruston Liberal Party Senator for SA
38% Scott Ryan Former President Senator for Victoria
38% Concetta Fierravanti-Wells Former Liberal Party Senator for NSW
37% John Williams Former National Party Senator for NSW
36% Peter Georgiou Former Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party Senator for WA
35% Pauline Hanson Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party Senator for Queensland
34% Eric Abetz Former Liberal Party Senator for Tasmania
34% David Leyonhjelm Former Liberal Democratic Party Senator for NSW
34% Fraser Anning Former Independent Senator for Queensland
34% Brian Burston Former United Australia Party Senator for NSW
33% James McGrath Liberal National Party Senator for Queensland
32% Lucy Gichuhi Former Liberal Party Senator for SA
31% Barry O'Sullivan Former National Party Senator for Queensland
29% Marise Payne Former Liberal Party Senator for NSW
29% Duncan Spender Former Liberal Democratic Party Senator for NSW
29% Mitch Fifield Former Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
28% Zed Seselja Former Liberal Party Senator for ACT
28% Simon Birmingham Liberal Party Senator for SA
27% Mathias Cormann Former Liberal Party Senator for WA
26% Cory Bernardi Former Australian Conservatives Senator for SA
26% David Fawcett Liberal Party Senator for SA
21% Bridget McKenzie National Party Senator for Victoria
20% Nigel Scullion Former Country Liberal Party Senator for NT
20% Matthew Canavan Liberal National Party Senator for Queensland
19% Michaelia Cash Liberal Party Senator for WA
18% Keith Wolahan Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
17% Ian Macdonald Former Liberal Party Senator for Queensland
16% Cameron Caldwell Liberal National Party Representative for Fadden
16% Aaron Violi Liberal Party Representative for Casey
15% Jenny Ware Liberal Party Representative for Hughes
14% Zoe McKenzie Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
14% Simon Kennedy Liberal Party Representative for Cook
13% Tony Smith Former Liberal Party Representative for Casey
12% Sam Birrell National Party Representative for Nicholls
12% Henry Pike Liberal National Party Representative for Bowman
12% Colin Boyce Liberal National Party Representative for Flynn
10% Andrew Willcox Liberal National Party Representative for Dawson
9% Ian Goodenough Liberal Party Representative for Moore
8% David Coleman Liberal Party Representative for Banks
7% Bridget Archer Liberal Party Representative for Bass
7% Garth Hamilton Liberal National Party Representative for Groom
7% Bert Van Manen Liberal Party Representative for Forde
7% Paul Fletcher Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
7% Andrew Gee Independent Representative for Calare
7% Gavin Pearce Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
7% Nola Marino Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
6% Michael McCormack National Party Representative for Riverina
6% Tony Pasin Liberal Party Representative for Barker
6% Michael Sukkar Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
6% Michelle Landry National Party Representative for Capricornia
6% Ted O'Brien Liberal Party Representative for Fairfax
6% Llew O'Brien National Party Representative for Wide Bay
5% Julian Leeser Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
5% Angus Taylor Liberal Party Representative for Hume
5% James Stevens Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
5% Luke Howarth Liberal Party Representative for Petrie
5% Keith Pitt National Party Representative for Hinkler
5% Phillip Thompson Liberal National Party Representative for Herbert
5% Andrew Wallace Liberal National Party Representative for Fisher
5% Andrew Hastie Liberal Party Representative for Canning
5% Melissa Price Liberal Party Representative for Durack
5% Ross Vasta Liberal Party Representative for Bonner
5% Rick Wilson Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
5% Dan Tehan Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
5% Melissa McIntosh Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
5% Rowan Ramsey Liberal Party Representative for Grey
4% Pat Conaghan National Party Representative for Cowper
4% David Gillespie National Party Representative for Lyne
4% Craig Kelly Former United Australia Party Representative for Hughes
4% Karen Andrews Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
4% Mark Coulton Deputy Speaker Representative for Parkes
4% Angie Bell Liberal National Party Representative for Moncrieff
4% Kevin Hogan National Party Representative for Page
4% Jason Wood Liberal Party Representative for La Trobe
4% Scott Buchholz Liberal Party Representative for Wright
4% Darren Chester National Party Representative for Gippsland
4% Terry Young Liberal National Party Representative for Longman
3% Anne Webster National Party Representative for Mallee
3% Russell Broadbent Independent Representative for Monash
3% Warren Entsch Liberal Party Representative for Leichhardt
3% Sussan Ley Liberal Party Representative for Farrer
3% Barnaby Joyce National Party Representative for New England
3% Alex Hawke Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
3% David Littleproud National Party Representative for Maranoa
2% Scott Morrison Former Liberal Party Representative for Cook
2% Peter Dutton Liberal Party Representative for Dickson
2% Trevor Evans Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
2% Trent Zimmerman Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
2% Ben Morton Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
2% Katie Allen Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
2% Lucy Wicks Former Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
2% Dave Sharma Liberal Party Senator for NSW
2% John Alexander Former Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
2% Fiona Martin Former Liberal Party Representative for Reid
2% Nicolle Flint Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
1% Ken Wyatt Former Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
1% Tim Wilson Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
1% John McVeigh Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
1% Andrew Laming Former Liberal Party Representative for Bowman
1% Alan Tudge Former Liberal Party Representative for Aston
1% Stuart Robert Former Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
1% Kevin Andrews Former Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
1% Christian Porter Former Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
1% Steve Irons Former Liberal Party Representative for Swan
1% Damian Drum Former National Party Representative for Nicholls
1% Julian Simmonds Former Liberal National Party Representative for Ryan
1% Ken O'Dowd Former National Party Representative for Flynn
1% Josh Frydenberg Former Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
1% George Christensen Former National Party Representative for Dawson
1% Greg Hunt Former Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
1% Gladys Liu Former Liberal Party Representative for Chisholm
1% Jason Falinski Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
1% Vince Connelly Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
1% Celia Hammond Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin