All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
99% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
99% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
99% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
99% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
98% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
98% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
98% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
98% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
98% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
98% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
98% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
98% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
98% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
98% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
98% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
98% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
98% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
98% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
98% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
98% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
98% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
98% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
98% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
98% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
98% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
98% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
98% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
98% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
98% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
98% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
98% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
98% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
98% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
98% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
98% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
98% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
97% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
97% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
97% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
97% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
97% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
97% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
97% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
97% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
97% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
97% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
96% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
96% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
96% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
95% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
95% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
95% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
95% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
95% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
94% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
94% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
94% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
93% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
92% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
91% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
91% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
91% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
91% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
91% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
91% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
91% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
90% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
90% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
90% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
90% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
90% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
90% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
89% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
89% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
89% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
88% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
88% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
87% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
87% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
87% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
87% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
87% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
85% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
85% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
84% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
83% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
82% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
82% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
82% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
81% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
80% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
79% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
79% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
78% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
75% Peter Andren Calare Independent
74% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
72% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
71% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
71% Tony Windsor New England Independent
56% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
53% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
52% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Robert Brown Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Michael Cobb Parkes National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Dargavel Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
48% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
36% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
27% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
23% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
22% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
21% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
21% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
21% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
21% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
21% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
20% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
20% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
20% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
19% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
19% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
19% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
19% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
19% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
19% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
19% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
18% George Christensen Dawson National Party
18% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
18% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
18% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
18% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
18% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
18% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
18% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
18% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
18% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
16% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
16% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
15% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
15% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
14% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
14% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
14% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
14% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
13% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
13% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
13% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
13% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
12% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
12% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
12% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
12% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
11% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
10% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
10% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
10% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
9.9% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
9.9% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
9.9% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
9.8% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
9.6% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
9.4% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
9.0% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
8.9% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
7.9% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
7.2% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
6.8% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
6.8% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
6.3% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
6.0% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
5.9% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
5.8% John Cobb Parkes National Party
5.6% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
5.5% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
5.3% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
5.0% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
4.9% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
4.7% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
4.7% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
4.5% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
4.5% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
4.5% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
4.3% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
4.0% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
3.8% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
3.8% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
3.7% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
3.7% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
3.7% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
3.6% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
3.4% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
3.4% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
3.3% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
3.3% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
3.2% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
3.2% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
3.2% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
3.2% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
3.2% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
3.1% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
3.1% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
3.0% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
2.9% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
2.9% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
2.9% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
2.8% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
2.8% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
2.8% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
2.8% John Cobb Calare National Party
2.7% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
2.7% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
2.7% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
2.7% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
2.5% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
2.5% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
2.4% John Forrest Mallee National Party
2.4% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
2.3% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
2.2% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
2.2% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
2.1% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
1.9% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
1.6% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
1.6% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
1.4% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
1.3% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
1.3% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
1.2% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
1.1% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
1.1% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
0.93% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
0.85% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party