All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
100% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
100% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
100% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
100% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
100% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
99% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
99% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
99% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
99% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
99% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
99% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
99% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
99% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
99% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
99% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
99% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
99% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
99% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
98% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
98% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
98% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
98% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
98% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
98% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
98% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
98% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
97% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
97% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
97% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
97% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
97% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
97% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
97% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
97% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
97% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
96% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
96% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
95% John Cobb Parkes National Party
95% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
95% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
95% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
94% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
94% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
91% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
90% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
90% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
90% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
90% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
90% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
89% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
88% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
88% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
88% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
87% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
87% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
86% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
83% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
82% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
82% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
82% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
82% John Forrest Mallee National Party
81% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
80% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
80% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
80% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
79% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
78% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
77% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
77% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
76% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
76% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
76% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
75% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
75% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
75% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
75% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
73% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
73% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
72% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
72% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
72% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
69% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
67% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
67% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
50% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
50% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
50% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
50% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
50% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
50% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
50% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
50% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
50% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
50% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
50% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
50% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
50% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
50% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
50% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
50% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
50% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
50% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
50% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
41% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
34% Tony Windsor New England Independent
32% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
31% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
31% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
31% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
31% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
31% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
30% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
28% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
28% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
24% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
24% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
24% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
24% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
23% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
23% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
20% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
20% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
20% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
19% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
19% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
19% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
18% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
17% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
16% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
15% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
12% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
11% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
11% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
10% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
10% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
9.8% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
9.4% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
7.1% Peter Andren Calare Independent
3.5% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
3.4% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
3.2% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
3.1% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
2.9% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
2.6% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
2.4% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
2.3% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
2.3% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
2.2% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
2.1% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
2.1% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
2.0% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
1.9% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
1.6% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
1.4% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
1.1% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
0.91% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
0.90% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
0.83% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
0.78% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
0.74% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
0.70% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
0.58% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
0.54% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
0.54% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
0.51% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
0.28% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party