All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
98% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
98% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
98% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
98% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
97% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
97% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
97% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
97% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
97% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
97% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
97% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
97% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
97% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
97% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
97% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
97% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
97% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
97% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
97% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
97% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
97% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
97% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
97% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
97% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
97% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
97% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
96% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
96% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
96% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
96% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
95% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
91% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
86% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
86% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
86% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
85% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
85% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
85% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
85% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
85% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
85% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
85% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
85% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
85% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
85% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
84% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
84% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
84% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
84% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
84% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
84% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
83% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
80% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
80% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
79% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
79% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
79% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
79% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
75% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
74% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
74% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
73% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
73% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
73% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
72% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
72% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
72% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
72% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
72% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
72% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
72% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
71% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
71% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
71% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
71% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
71% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
71% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
71% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
70% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
70% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
69% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
53% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
52% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
50% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
50% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
50% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
50% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
50% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
50% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
50% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
50% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% George Christensen Dawson National Party
50% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
50% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
50% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
50% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
50% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
50% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
50% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
50% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
50% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
50% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
50% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
50% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
50% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
50% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
50% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
50% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
50% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
50% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
50% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
50% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
50% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
47% Tony Windsor New England Independent
44% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
41% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
40% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
32% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
31% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
30% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
30% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
30% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
30% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
29% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
29% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
29% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
29% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
29% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
28% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
28% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
26% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
26% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
25% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
25% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
24% John Cobb Calare National Party
22% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
22% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
22% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
22% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
22% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
21% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
21% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
21% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
21% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
21% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
21% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
21% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
20% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
19% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
19% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
16% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
16% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
15% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
15% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
15% John Forrest Mallee National Party
14% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
14% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
13% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
8.7% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
8.0% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
6.8% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
6.5% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
6.4% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
6.0% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
5.3% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
5.0% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
5.0% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
5.0% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
4.9% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
4.5% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
4.5% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
4.4% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
4.3% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
4.2% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
4.1% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
3.9% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
3.8% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
3.7% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
3.6% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
3.6% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
3.5% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
3.3% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
3.2% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
1.8% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party