All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
100% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
100% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
100% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
100% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
100% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
100% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
100% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
100% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
100% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
100% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
100% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
100% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
100% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
100% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
100% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
100% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
100% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
100% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
100% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
100% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
100% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
100% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
100% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
100% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
100% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
100% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
100% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
100% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
100% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
100% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
99% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
99% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
99% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
99% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
99% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
99% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
99% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
99% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
99% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
99% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
99% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
99% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
99% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
99% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
99% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
99% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
99% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
99% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
99% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
99% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
99% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
98% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
98% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
94% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
93% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
93% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
93% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
91% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
90% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
87% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
87% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
85% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
83% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
82% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
82% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
81% Tony Windsor New England Independent
80% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
79% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
78% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
55% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
53% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
52% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
50% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
50% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
50% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
50% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
50% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
50% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
50% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
50% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
50% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
50% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
50% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
50% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
50% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
50% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
50% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
50% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
50% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
50% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
50% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
50% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
50% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
50% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
50% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
50% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
50% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
50% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
50% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
50% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
50% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
50% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
50% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
50% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
50% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
50% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
50% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
50% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
50% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
50% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
50% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
50% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
50% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
50% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
50% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
50% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
50% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
50% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
50% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
50% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
50% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
50% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
50% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
50% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
50% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
50% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
50% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
50% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
50% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
50% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
50% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
50% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
46% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
38% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
21% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
19% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
19% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
19% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
18% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
18% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
17% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
17% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
16% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
14% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
11% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
8.9% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
8.3% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
8.1% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
8.0% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
6.0% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
4.8% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
4.1% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
3.7% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
3.7% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
3.7% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
3.3% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
3.2% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
2.3% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
2.2% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
2.2% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
2.1% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
2.0% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
2.0% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
1.9% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
1.9% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
1.9% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
1.9% John Forrest Mallee National Party
1.9% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
1.9% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
1.8% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
1.8% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
1.8% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
1.8% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
1.7% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
1.7% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
1.6% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
1.6% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
1.6% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
1.6% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
1.6% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
1.6% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
1.6% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
1.6% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
1.6% John Cobb Calare National Party
1.6% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
1.5% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
1.5% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
1.4% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
1.4% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
1.4% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
1.3% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
1.3% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
1.3% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
1.3% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
1.3% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
1.2% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
1.1% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
1.1% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
1.1% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
1.1% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
1.0% George Christensen Dawson National Party
0.99% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
0.96% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
0.90% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
0.90% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
0.89% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
0.88% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
0.82% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party