All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
99% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
99% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
99% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
99% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
99% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
99% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
99% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
99% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
99% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
99% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
99% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
99% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
99% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
99% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
99% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
98% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
98% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
98% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
98% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
98% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
98% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
98% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
98% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
98% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
98% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
98% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
98% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
98% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
98% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
98% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
98% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
98% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
98% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
98% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
98% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
98% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
97% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
97% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
97% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
97% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
97% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
97% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
97% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
97% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
96% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
96% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
96% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
95% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
95% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
94% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
94% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
94% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
93% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
92% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
92% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
92% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
92% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
91% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
91% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
91% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
91% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
91% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
91% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
91% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
90% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
90% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
90% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
90% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
90% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
90% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
89% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
89% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
89% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
89% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
89% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
88% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
88% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
88% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
88% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
86% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
86% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
85% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
83% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
83% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
83% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
82% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
80% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
79% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
79% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
78% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
78% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
77% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
77% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
76% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
76% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
73% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
73% Peter Andren Calare Independent
70% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
69% Tony Windsor New England Independent
69% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
56% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
52% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
52% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
51% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Robert Brown Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Michael Cobb Parkes National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Dargavel Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Paul Filing Moore Independent
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% Elizabeth Grace Lilley Liberal Party
50% Ted Grace Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Pauline Hanson Oxley Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% Noel Hicks Riverina National Party
50% Allan Holding Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
50% Colin Hollis Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Horne Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Jeanes Kingston Liberal Party
50% Ricky Johnston Canning Liberal Party
50% Barry Jones Lalor Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% David Kemp Goldstein Liberal Party
50% Cheryl Kernot Dickson Australian Labor Party
50% Peter King Wentworth Independent
50% Mark Latham Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Anthony Lawler Parkes National Party
50% Michael Lee Dobell Australian Labor Party
50% Louis Lieberman Indi Liberal Party
50% Paul Marek Capricornia National Party
43% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
37% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
25% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
25% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
24% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
23% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
23% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
23% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
23% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
22% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
22% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
22% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
22% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
22% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
21% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
21% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
21% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
21% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
21% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
21% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
20% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
20% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
20% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
20% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
20% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
19% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
18% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
18% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
18% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
18% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
18% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
18% George Christensen Dawson National Party
18% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
18% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
18% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
17% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
17% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
17% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
16% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
16% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
16% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
14% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
14% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
13% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
13% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
13% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
13% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
12% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
12% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
11% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
10% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
10% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
10% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
10% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
9.9% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
9.8% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
9.8% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
9.8% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
9.8% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
9.7% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
9.7% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
9.6% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
9.5% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
9.3% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
9.2% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
9.0% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
7.4% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
6.9% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
6.9% John Cobb Parkes National Party
6.7% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
6.1% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
5.8% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
5.7% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
5.7% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
5.5% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
5.4% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
5.3% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
5.0% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
4.6% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
4.4% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
4.4% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
4.4% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
4.3% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
4.3% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
4.1% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
3.9% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
3.9% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
3.8% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
3.7% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
3.6% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
3.5% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
3.5% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
3.5% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
3.4% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
3.2% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
3.2% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
3.1% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
3.1% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
3.1% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
3.0% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
3.0% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
3.0% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
2.9% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
2.9% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
2.9% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
2.9% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
2.8% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
2.8% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
2.8% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
2.7% John Forrest Mallee National Party
2.6% John Cobb Calare National Party
2.6% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
2.6% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
2.5% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
2.4% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
2.3% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
2.2% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
2.1% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
2.1% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
2.0% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
2.0% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
1.9% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
1.8% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
1.8% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
1.7% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party