All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
100% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
99% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
99% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
99% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
99% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
99% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
99% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
99% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
99% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
99% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
99% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
99% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
99% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
99% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
99% John Cobb Calare National Party
99% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
99% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
99% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
99% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
99% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
98% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
98% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
98% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
98% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
98% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
98% John Forrest Mallee National Party
98% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
98% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
98% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
98% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
98% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
98% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
98% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
98% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
98% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
98% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
98% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
97% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
97% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
97% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
97% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
97% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
97% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
97% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
97% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
97% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
96% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
96% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
96% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
95% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
95% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
95% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
95% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
94% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
94% John Cobb Parkes National Party
93% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
93% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
92% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
92% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
92% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
92% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
92% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
92% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
91% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
91% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
91% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
91% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
91% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
91% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
91% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
90% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
90% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
89% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
88% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
88% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
88% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
87% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
87% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
86% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
86% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
86% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
86% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
85% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
85% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
85% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
85% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
85% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
85% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
85% George Christensen Dawson National Party
85% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
85% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
84% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
84% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
84% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
82% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
81% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
81% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
81% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
80% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
80% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
80% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
80% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
80% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
80% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
80% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
80% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
80% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
79% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
79% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
79% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
79% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
79% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
79% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
78% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
78% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
78% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
78% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
77% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
77% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
77% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
76% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
64% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
58% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
52% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Paul Filing Moore Independent
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% Elizabeth Grace Lilley Liberal Party
50% Pauline Hanson Oxley Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Colin Hollis Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Horne Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Jeanes Kingston Liberal Party
50% Ricky Johnston Canning Liberal Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% David Kemp Goldstein Liberal Party
50% Cheryl Kernot Dickson Australian Labor Party
50% Peter King Wentworth Independent
50% Mark Latham Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Anthony Lawler Parkes National Party
50% Michael Lee Dobell Australian Labor Party
50% Louis Lieberman Indi Liberal Party
50% Paul Marek Capricornia National Party
50% Graeme McDougall Griffith Liberal Party
50% Jann McFarlane Stirling Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Miles Braddon Liberal Party
50% John Moore Ryan Liberal Party
50% Allan Morris Newcastle Australian Labor Party
50% Frank Mossfield Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% Garry Nehl Cowper whilst Deputy Speaker
50% Peter Nugent Aston Liberal Party
50% Michelle O'Byrne Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Brendan O'Connor Burke Australian Labor Party
50% Neil O'Keefe Burke Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Organ Cunningham Australian Greens
50% Don Randall Swan Liberal Party
50% Peter Reith Flinders Liberal Party
50% Allan Rocher Curtin Independent
50% Michael Ronaldson Ballarat Liberal Party
50% Con Sciacca Bowman Australian Labor Party
48% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
48% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
44% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
29% Tony Windsor New England Independent
28% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
28% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
27% Peter Andren Calare Independent
24% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
24% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
24% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
23% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
22% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
22% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
22% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
22% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
21% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
21% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
20% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
20% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
20% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
17% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
16% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
16% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
16% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
16% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
14% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
14% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
13% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
13% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
13% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
13% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
13% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
13% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
12% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
12% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
12% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
10% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
10% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
9.8% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
9.7% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
9.7% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
9.3% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
9.3% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
9.2% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
9.2% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
9.0% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
8.9% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
8.7% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
8.7% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
8.5% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
8.4% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
8.4% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
8.2% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
7.9% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
6.6% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
5.8% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
5.6% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
5.2% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
3.4% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
2.8% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
2.6% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
2.5% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
2.5% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
2.4% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
2.4% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
2.3% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
2.3% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
2.3% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
2.3% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
2.2% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
2.1% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
2.0% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
2.0% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
2.0% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
2.0% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
2.0% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.9% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
1.9% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
1.8% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
1.8% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
1.8% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
1.8% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
1.8% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
1.8% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
1.8% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
1.8% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
1.8% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
1.8% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
1.8% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
1.7% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
1.7% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
1.7% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
1.7% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
1.7% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
1.7% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
1.6% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
1.6% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
1.6% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
1.6% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
1.6% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
1.6% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
1.5% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
1.5% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
1.5% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.5% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
1.5% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
1.5% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
1.5% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
1.5% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
1.5% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
1.5% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
1.4% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
1.4% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
1.4% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
1.3% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
1.3% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
1.3% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
1.1% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party