All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
98% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
98% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
98% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
98% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
98% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
98% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
98% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
98% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
98% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
98% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
98% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
98% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
98% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
98% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
98% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
98% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
98% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
98% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
98% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
98% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
98% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
98% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
98% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
97% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
97% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
97% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
97% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
97% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
97% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
97% John Forrest Mallee National Party
97% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
97% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
97% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
97% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
97% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
97% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
97% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
97% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
97% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
97% John Cobb Calare National Party
96% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
96% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
96% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
96% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
96% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
96% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
96% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
95% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
95% John Cobb Parkes National Party
95% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
94% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
93% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
92% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
92% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
91% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
91% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
91% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
91% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
90% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
90% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
90% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
90% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
90% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
90% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
90% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
89% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
89% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
89% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
89% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
89% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
89% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
88% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
88% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
88% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
88% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
88% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
88% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
88% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
88% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
87% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
87% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
87% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
87% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
87% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
86% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
86% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
86% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
86% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
82% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
80% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
80% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
76% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
72% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
72% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
69% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
62% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
56% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
54% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
50% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
50% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
50% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% George Christensen Dawson National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
50% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Colin Hollis Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Horne Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
50% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
50% David Kemp Goldstein Liberal Party
50% Cheryl Kernot Dickson Australian Labor Party
50% Peter King Wentworth Independent
50% Mark Latham Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Anthony Lawler Parkes National Party
50% Michael Lee Dobell Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Louis Lieberman Indi Liberal Party
50% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
50% Jann McFarlane Stirling Australian Labor Party
50% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
50% Allan Morris Newcastle Australian Labor Party
50% Frank Mossfield Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
50% Garry Nehl Cowper whilst Deputy Speaker
50% Michelle O'Byrne Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Brendan O'Connor Burke Australian Labor Party
50% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
50% Neil O'Keefe Burke Australian Labor Party
50% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Organ Cunningham Australian Greens
50% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
50% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
50% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
50% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
50% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
50% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
50% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
50% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
48% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
46% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
44% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
40% Tony Windsor New England Independent
28% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
27% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
27% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
27% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
21% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
20% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
19% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
19% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
19% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
17% Peter Andren Calare Independent
14% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
14% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
14% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
14% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
14% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
14% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
13% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
13% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
13% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
12% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
12% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
12% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
11% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
11% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
10% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
10% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
8.5% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
4.9% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
4.8% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
4.5% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
4.1% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
3.9% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
3.8% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
3.8% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
3.7% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
3.6% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
3.6% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
3.3% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
3.3% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
3.2% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
3.2% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
3.1% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
3.1% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
3.1% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
3.1% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
3.0% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
3.0% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
3.0% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
3.0% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
3.0% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
2.9% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
2.9% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
2.8% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
2.8% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
2.8% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
2.8% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
2.8% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
2.8% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
2.8% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.8% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
2.8% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
2.7% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
2.7% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
2.6% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
2.5% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
2.5% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
2.5% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
2.5% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
2.5% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
2.5% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
2.5% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
2.5% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
2.4% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
2.4% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
2.4% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
2.4% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
2.3% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
2.3% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
2.3% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
2.3% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
2.3% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
2.3% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
2.2% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
2.2% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
2.2% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
2.1% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
2.0% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
2.0% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
2.0% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
2.0% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
2.0% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
2.0% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
1.9% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
1.9% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
1.9% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
0.74% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party