All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
99% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
99% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
99% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
99% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
99% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
99% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
99% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
99% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
99% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
98% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
98% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
98% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
98% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
98% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
98% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
98% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
98% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
98% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
98% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
98% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
98% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
98% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
98% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
98% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
98% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
98% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
98% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
98% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
98% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
98% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
98% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
98% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
98% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
98% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
98% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
98% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
98% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
98% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
98% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
98% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
98% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
98% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
98% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
98% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
98% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
98% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
98% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
97% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
97% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
97% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
97% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
97% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
97% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
97% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
97% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
97% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
97% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
97% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
97% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
97% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
97% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
97% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
97% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
97% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
97% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
97% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
97% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
97% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
97% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
97% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
97% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
97% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
97% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
97% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
97% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
97% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
97% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
97% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
97% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
97% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
96% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
96% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
96% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
96% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
96% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
96% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
96% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
96% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
96% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
96% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
96% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
96% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
96% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
96% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
96% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
96% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
96% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
96% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
96% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
96% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
96% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
96% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
96% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
96% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
96% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
95% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
95% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
95% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
95% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
95% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
95% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
95% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
95% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
95% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
95% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
94% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
93% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
93% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
92% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
91% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
91% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
91% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
91% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
90% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
87% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
86% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
84% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
83% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
82% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
82% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
76% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
76% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
75% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
74% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
74% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
72% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
72% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
72% Tony Windsor New England Independent
72% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
71% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
69% Peter Andren Calare Independent
61% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
56% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
54% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
54% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
53% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
52% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
51% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
50% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
50% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
50% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
50% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
50% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
50% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
50% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
50% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
50% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
50% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Helen Haines Indi Independent
50% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
50% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
50% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
50% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
50% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
50% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
50% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
50% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
50% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
50% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
50% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
50% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
50% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
50% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
50% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
50% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
44% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
43% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
43% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
35% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
30% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
30% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
29% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
29% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
29% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
28% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
27% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
27% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
26% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
26% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
26% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
24% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
19% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
11% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
8.4% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
7.8% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
7.7% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
7.1% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
6.6% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
6.6% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
6.5% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
6.3% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
6.2% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
6.0% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
5.8% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
5.7% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
5.4% Damian Drum Murray National Party
5.3% John Cobb Calare National Party
5.3% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
5.2% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
5.2% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
5.2% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
5.1% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
5.1% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
4.9% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
4.9% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
4.9% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
4.8% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
4.8% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
4.5% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
4.4% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
4.4% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
4.2% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
4.1% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
4.1% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
4.1% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
4.1% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
3.9% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
3.9% John Cobb Parkes National Party
3.9% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
3.9% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
3.9% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
3.9% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
3.8% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
3.8% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
3.8% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
3.8% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
3.8% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
3.7% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
3.7% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
3.6% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
3.6% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
3.6% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
3.6% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
3.6% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
3.6% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
3.5% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
3.5% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
3.5% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
3.5% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
3.4% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
3.4% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
3.4% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
3.4% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
3.4% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
3.4% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
3.3% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
3.3% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
3.3% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
3.3% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
3.2% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
3.2% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
3.2% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
3.2% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
3.2% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
3.2% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
3.2% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
3.2% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
3.1% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
3.1% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
3.1% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
3.1% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
3.1% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
3.1% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
3.1% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
3.1% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
3.1% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
3.1% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
3.0% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
3.0% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
3.0% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
3.0% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
3.0% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
3.0% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
2.9% George Christensen Dawson National Party
2.9% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
2.9% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
2.9% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
2.8% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
2.8% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
2.8% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
2.8% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
2.8% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
2.8% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
2.8% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
2.8% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
2.8% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
2.8% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
2.7% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
2.7% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
2.5% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
2.5% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
2.5% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
2.4% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
2.4% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
2.4% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
2.4% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
2.4% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
2.4% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
2.4% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
2.4% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
2.3% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
2.3% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
2.2% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
2.2% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
2.2% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
2.2% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
2.1% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
2.1% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
2.1% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
2.1% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
2.1% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
2.1% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
2.0% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
2.0% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
2.0% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
2.0% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
2.0% John Forrest Mallee National Party
2.0% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
2.0% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
1.9% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
1.8% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
1.8% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
1.8% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
1.7% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
1.7% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
1.6% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
1.6% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
1.6% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
1.5% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
1.4% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
1.4% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
1.3% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
1.3% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
1.2% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
1.1% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
1.1% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
0.83% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
0.75% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
0.75% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
0.64% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
0.64% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
0.62% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
0.44% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party