All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
100% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
100% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
100% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
100% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
100% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
100% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
100% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
100% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
100% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
100% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
100% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
100% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
100% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
100% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
100% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
100% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
100% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
100% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
100% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
99% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
99% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
99% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
99% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
99% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
99% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
99% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
99% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
99% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
99% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
99% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
99% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
99% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
99% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
99% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
99% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
99% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
99% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
99% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
99% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
99% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
99% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
99% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
99% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
99% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
99% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
99% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
99% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
99% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
99% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
99% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
99% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
99% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
98% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
98% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
98% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
98% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
98% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
97% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
97% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
97% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
97% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
97% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
97% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
97% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
97% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
97% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
97% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
97% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
96% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
96% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
96% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
96% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
96% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
96% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
96% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
96% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
96% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
96% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
96% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
96% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
95% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
95% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
95% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
95% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
95% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
95% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
95% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
94% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
94% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
94% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
94% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
94% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
94% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
94% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
93% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
93% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
92% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
92% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
91% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
91% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
91% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
91% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
90% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
90% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
90% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
90% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
90% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
90% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
90% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
89% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
89% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
89% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
89% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
89% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
89% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
89% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
89% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
89% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
87% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
86% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
84% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
77% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
76% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
76% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
74% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
73% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
73% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
72% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
69% Tony Windsor New England Independent
62% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
59% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
55% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
53% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
52% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
52% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
52% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
50% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
50% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
50% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
50% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
50% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
50% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
50% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
50% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
50% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
50% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
50% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
50% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Helen Haines Indi Independent
50% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
50% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
50% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
50% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
50% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
50% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
50% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
50% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
50% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
50% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
50% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
50% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
50% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
50% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
50% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
50% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
50% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
48% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
46% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
45% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
44% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
44% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
38% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
29% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
24% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
22% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
12% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
11% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
11% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
11% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
11% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
11% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
11% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
11% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
11% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
9.8% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
9.3% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
8.8% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
8.7% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
8.3% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
7.8% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
7.7% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
7.6% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
7.4% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
7.4% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
7.3% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
7.3% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
7.0% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
6.8% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
6.7% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
6.3% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
6.2% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
6.1% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
5.9% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
5.9% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
5.7% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
5.7% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
5.6% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
5.6% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
5.5% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
5.5% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
5.4% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
5.3% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
5.2% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
5.2% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
5.2% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
5.2% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
5.2% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
5.2% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
5.2% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
5.0% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
4.9% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
4.9% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
4.9% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
4.8% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
4.7% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
4.7% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
4.7% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
4.7% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
4.6% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
4.5% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
4.4% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
4.4% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
4.3% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
4.3% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
4.3% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Liberal Party
4.3% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
4.1% George Christensen Dawson National Party
4.0% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
4.0% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
3.9% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
3.7% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
3.4% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
3.4% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
3.2% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
3.0% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
3.0% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
3.0% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
2.9% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
2.8% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
2.8% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
2.8% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
2.8% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
2.8% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
2.8% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
2.7% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
2.7% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
2.7% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
2.6% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
2.5% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
2.4% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
2.4% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
2.4% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
2.3% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
2.3% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
2.2% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
2.1% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
2.0% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
2.0% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
1.9% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
1.9% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
1.9% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
1.8% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
1.8% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
1.8% John Forrest Mallee National Party
1.7% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
1.7% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
1.7% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
1.7% John Cobb Calare National Party
1.7% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
1.7% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
1.6% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
1.6% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
1.6% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
1.6% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
1.5% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
1.5% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
1.5% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
1.5% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
1.5% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
1.5% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
1.5% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
1.4% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
1.4% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
1.4% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
1.4% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
1.3% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
1.3% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
1.3% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
1.3% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
1.2% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
1.2% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
1.2% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
1.2% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
1.2% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
1.2% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
1.1% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
1.1% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
1.1% Damian Drum Murray National Party
1.0% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
0.95% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
0.90% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
0.85% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
0.75% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
0.38% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
0.27% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party