All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
99% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
98% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
98% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
98% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
98% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
98% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
98% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
98% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
98% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
97% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
97% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
97% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
97% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
97% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
97% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
97% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
96% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
96% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
96% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
96% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
96% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
96% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
96% John Cobb Parkes National Party
96% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
96% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
96% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
96% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
96% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
96% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
96% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
96% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
96% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
96% John Forrest Mallee National Party
95% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
95% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
95% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
95% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
95% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
95% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
94% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
93% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
93% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
93% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
92% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
91% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
89% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
89% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
89% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
89% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
89% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
88% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
88% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
87% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
87% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
86% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
86% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
82% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
81% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
81% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
80% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
80% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
79% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
79% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
79% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
77% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
77% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
77% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
76% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
75% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
75% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
75% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
75% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
75% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
74% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
74% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
72% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
72% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
71% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
71% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
70% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
68% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
67% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
67% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
66% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Robert Brown Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Michael Cobb Parkes National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Dargavel Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Paul Filing Moore Independent
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
50% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
50% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
50% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
50% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
50% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
50% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
50% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
50% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
50% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
50% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
50% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
50% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
50% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
50% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
50% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
50% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
50% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
50% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
50% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
38% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
35% Tony Windsor New England Independent
34% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
33% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
33% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
33% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
33% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
32% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
30% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
30% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
27% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
26% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
26% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
25% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
25% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
24% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
23% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
23% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
23% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
22% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
22% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
21% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
21% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
20% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
19% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
19% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
14% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
13% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
13% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
12% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
12% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
12% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
11% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
7.6% Peter Andren Calare Independent
7.2% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
6.2% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
6.2% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
6.0% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
5.9% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
5.3% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
5.2% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
5.0% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
4.9% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
4.5% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
4.5% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
4.5% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
4.3% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
4.1% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
4.1% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
4.0% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
4.0% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
4.0% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
4.0% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
3.8% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
3.7% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
3.3% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
2.9% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.9% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
2.8% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.6% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
2.4% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
2.1% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
1.8% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party