All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
99% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
99% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
99% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
99% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
99% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
99% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
99% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
99% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
99% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
99% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
99% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
99% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
99% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
99% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
99% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
99% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
99% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
99% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
99% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
99% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
99% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
99% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
99% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
99% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
99% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
99% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
99% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
99% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
99% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
99% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
99% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
99% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
99% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
99% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
99% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
99% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
99% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
99% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
99% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
99% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
99% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
99% George Christensen Dawson National Party
99% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
99% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
98% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
98% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
98% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
98% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
98% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
98% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
98% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
98% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
98% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
98% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
98% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
98% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
98% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
97% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
95% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
95% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
95% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
94% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
94% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
94% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
94% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
94% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
94% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
93% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
93% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
93% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
93% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
93% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
92% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
84% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
80% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
59% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
57% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
55% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
50% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
50% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
50% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
50% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
50% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
50% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
50% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
50% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
50% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
50% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
50% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
50% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
50% Helen Haines Indi Independent
50% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
50% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
50% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
50% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
50% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
50% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
50% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
50% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
50% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
50% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
50% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
50% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
50% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
50% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
50% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
50% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
50% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
50% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
50% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
50% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
50% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
50% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
50% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
50% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
50% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
45% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
45% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
42% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
36% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
24% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
22% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
22% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
19% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
8.2% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
8.1% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
8.1% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
7.7% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
7.6% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
7.5% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
7.5% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
7.2% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
6.9% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
6.9% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
5.8% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
5.4% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
4.7% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
4.7% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
4.5% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
3.6% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
3.4% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
3.4% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
3.1% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
2.8% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
2.8% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
2.6% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
2.6% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
2.6% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
2.5% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
2.5% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
2.4% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
2.4% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
2.4% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
2.4% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
2.4% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
2.4% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
2.3% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
2.3% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
2.2% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
2.2% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
2.2% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
2.2% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
2.2% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
2.2% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
2.2% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
2.1% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
2.1% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
2.1% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
2.1% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
2.0% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
2.0% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
2.0% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
2.0% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
2.0% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
1.9% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
1.9% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
1.8% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
1.8% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
1.8% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
1.8% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
1.7% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
1.7% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
1.7% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
1.7% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
1.6% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
1.6% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
1.6% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
1.6% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
1.6% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
1.6% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
1.3% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
1.3% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
1.2% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
1.2% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
1.1% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
1.1% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
0.18% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party