All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
99% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
99% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
99% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
99% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
99% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
99% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
99% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
99% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
99% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
99% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
99% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
99% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
99% Damian Drum Murray National Party
99% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
99% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
99% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
99% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
99% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
99% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
99% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
99% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
99% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
99% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
99% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
99% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
99% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
99% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
99% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
99% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
99% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
99% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
99% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
99% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
98% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
98% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
98% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
98% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
98% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
98% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
98% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
98% George Christensen Dawson National Party
98% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
98% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
98% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
98% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
98% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
98% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
98% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
98% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
98% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
98% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
98% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
98% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
98% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
98% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
98% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
98% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
98% John Cobb Calare National Party
98% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
98% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
98% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
98% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
98% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
98% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
98% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
98% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
98% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
98% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
98% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
98% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
98% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
98% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
98% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
98% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
98% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
98% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
98% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
98% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
98% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
98% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
98% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
98% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
98% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
98% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
98% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
98% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
98% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
98% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
98% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
98% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
98% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
98% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
98% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
98% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
98% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
98% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
98% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
98% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
98% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
98% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
98% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
98% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
98% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
98% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
98% John Forrest Mallee National Party
97% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
97% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
97% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
97% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
97% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
97% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
97% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
97% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
97% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
97% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
97% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
97% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
97% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
97% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
97% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
97% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
97% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
97% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
97% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
97% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
97% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
97% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
97% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
97% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
97% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
97% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
97% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
97% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
97% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
97% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
97% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
96% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
96% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
96% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
96% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
96% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
96% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
96% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
96% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
96% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
96% John Cobb Parkes National Party
96% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
96% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
96% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
96% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
96% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
96% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
96% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
96% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
95% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
95% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
95% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
95% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
95% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
94% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
94% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
92% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
92% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
91% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
90% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
80% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
72% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
72% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
71% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
70% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
69% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
64% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
62% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
57% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
56% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
55% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
51% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
51% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
50% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
50% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
50% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
50% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
50% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
50% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
50% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
50% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
50% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Helen Haines Indi Independent
50% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
50% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
50% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
50% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
50% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
50% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
50% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
50% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
50% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
50% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
50% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
50% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
50% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
50% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
50% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
50% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
48% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
47% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
45% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
44% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
41% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
39% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
38% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
33% Peter Andren Calare Independent
32% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
28% Tony Windsor New England Independent
27% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
25% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
22% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
18% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
18% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
16% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
13% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
10% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
8.8% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
8.6% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
8.3% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
8.0% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
6.6% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
6.5% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
6.0% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
5.5% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
5.3% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
5.2% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
5.0% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
4.9% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
4.5% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
4.4% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
4.2% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
4.1% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
4.0% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
4.0% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
4.0% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
3.9% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
3.9% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
3.9% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
3.9% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
3.8% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
3.7% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
3.7% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
3.7% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
3.6% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
3.6% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
3.6% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
3.6% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
3.6% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
3.6% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
3.6% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
3.6% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
3.5% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
3.4% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
3.4% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
3.3% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
3.3% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
3.3% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
3.2% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
3.2% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
3.2% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
3.2% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
3.2% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
3.1% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
3.1% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
3.1% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
3.1% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
3.0% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
3.0% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
3.0% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
3.0% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
3.0% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
2.9% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
2.9% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
2.9% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
2.9% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
2.9% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
2.8% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
2.8% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
2.8% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
2.8% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
2.8% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
2.7% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
2.7% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
2.7% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
2.7% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
2.7% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
2.7% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
2.7% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
2.7% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
2.6% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
2.6% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
2.6% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.6% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
2.6% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
2.5% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
2.5% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
2.5% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
2.5% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
2.5% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
2.4% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
2.4% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
2.4% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
2.4% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
2.4% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
2.4% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
2.4% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
2.4% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
2.4% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
2.3% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
2.3% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
2.3% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
2.3% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
2.3% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
2.3% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
2.3% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
2.3% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
2.3% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
2.3% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
2.3% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
2.3% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
2.3% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
2.3% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
2.3% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
2.2% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
2.2% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
2.2% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
2.2% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
2.2% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
2.2% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
2.1% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
2.1% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
2.1% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
2.1% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
2.1% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
2.1% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
2.0% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
2.0% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
2.0% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
2.0% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
1.9% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
1.9% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
1.9% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
1.8% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
1.8% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
1.8% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
1.8% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
1.7% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
1.7% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.7% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
1.6% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
1.6% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
1.6% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
1.6% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
1.6% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
1.6% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
1.5% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
1.5% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
1.5% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
1.2% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
1.1% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
1.1% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
1.1% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
0.97% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
0.93% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
0.90% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party