All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
98% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
98% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
98% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
97% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
97% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
97% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
97% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
97% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
97% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
97% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
96% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
96% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
96% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
96% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
96% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
96% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
95% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
95% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
95% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
95% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
95% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
95% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
95% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
95% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
95% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
95% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
95% John Cobb Parkes National Party
95% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
94% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
94% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
94% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
94% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
94% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
94% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
94% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
94% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
93% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
92% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
92% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
91% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
89% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
89% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
88% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
87% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
87% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
87% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
87% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
87% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
86% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
86% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
85% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
85% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
85% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
85% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
81% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
80% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
79% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
79% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
78% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
78% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
78% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
78% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
77% John Forrest Mallee National Party
77% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
76% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
75% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
75% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
74% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
74% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
74% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
74% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
73% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
73% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
73% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
71% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
70% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
70% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
69% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
69% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
69% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
67% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
66% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
66% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
65% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
64% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
50% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
50% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
50% John Cobb Calare National Party
50% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
50% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
50% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
50% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
50% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
50% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
50% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
50% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
50% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
50% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
50% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
50% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
50% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
50% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
50% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
50% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
50% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
50% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
50% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
50% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
50% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
50% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
50% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
37% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
35% Tony Windsor New England Independent
35% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
35% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
34% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
34% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
34% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
34% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
34% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
34% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
33% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
33% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
31% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
31% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
31% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
29% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
29% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
28% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
28% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
27% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
26% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
25% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
25% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
25% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
24% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
24% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
24% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
24% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
24% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
23% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
22% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
22% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
22% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
21% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
19% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
16% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
15% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
14% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
14% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
14% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
13% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
13% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
13% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
12% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
8.6% Peter Andren Calare Independent
8.4% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
7.4% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
7.0% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
6.8% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
6.7% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
6.5% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
6.1% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
5.7% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
5.7% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
5.6% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
5.5% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
5.2% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
4.9% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
4.8% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
4.2% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
4.0% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
4.0% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
3.5% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party