All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
99% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
99% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
99% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
99% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
99% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
99% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
99% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
99% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
99% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
98% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
98% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
98% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
98% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
98% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
98% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
98% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
98% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
98% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
98% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
98% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
98% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
97% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
97% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
97% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
97% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
97% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
97% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
97% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
97% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
96% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
95% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
95% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
93% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
88% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
87% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
86% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
86% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
85% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
85% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
85% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
85% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
82% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
65% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
60% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
54% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
50% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
50% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
50% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
50% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
50% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
50% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
50% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
50% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
50% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
50% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
50% Damian Drum Murray National Party
50% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
50% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
50% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
50% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
50% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
50% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
50% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
50% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
50% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
50% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
50% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
50% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
50% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
50% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
50% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
50% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
50% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
50% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
50% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
50% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
50% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
50% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
50% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
50% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
50% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
50% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
50% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
50% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
50% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
50% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
50% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
50% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
49% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
48% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
47% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
36% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
30% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
16% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
15% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
15% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
15% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
15% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
15% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
15% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
14% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
14% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
14% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
14% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
14% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
14% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
13% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
11% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
10% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
10% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
10% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
9.4% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
9.2% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
7.7% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
5.5% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
4.4% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
4.2% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
3.5% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
3.3% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
3.2% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
3.1% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
2.7% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
2.6% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
2.5% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
2.4% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
2.4% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
2.2% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
2.2% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
2.2% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
2.2% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
2.1% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
2.0% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
2.0% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
2.0% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
1.9% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
1.9% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
1.8% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
1.8% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
1.7% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
1.7% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
1.7% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
1.7% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
1.7% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
1.7% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
1.7% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
1.7% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
1.6% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
1.6% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
1.6% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
1.6% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
1.6% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
1.5% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
1.5% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
1.5% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
1.4% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
1.4% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
1.4% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
1.2% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
1.2% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
1.2% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
1.1% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
1.1% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
1.1% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
1.1% John Cobb Calare National Party
1.1% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
1.1% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
1.1% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
1.0% George Christensen Dawson National Party
1.0% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
1.0% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
1.0% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
1.0% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
1.0% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
0.97% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
0.96% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
0.95% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
0.94% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
0.89% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
0.89% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
0.86% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
0.82% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
0.81% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
0.71% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party